Westchester County  »  10704  »  Raybrook Pl  »  2 Raybrook Pl

2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Wakefield Park
Parcel ID 6-6301-38.39

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers

Sale date 06/05/2001
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,348

Lot & Building Information for 2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,404
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 99 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 99
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Composition

Other Property Data for 2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers, NY 10704?

2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,404 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,695, the tax amount paid for 2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 is $12,798.

When was 2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 was last sold in 06/05/2001 for $250,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2001 $250,000

Title Documents for 2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/05/2001 - D
07/20/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,798
Current property tax $13,348
Market value $679,900
Assessed value $11,695

Assessment History for 2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $679,900 $11,695 1094.34 $12,798 +2.29%
2024 $657,000 $11,695 1069.82 $12,512 +4.66%
2023 $653,352 $11,695 1022.18 $11,954 +2.28%
2022 $615,526 $11,695 999.42 $11,688 +0.20%
2021 $559,600 $11,695 997.47 $11,665 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Raybrook Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rosmarie Ann Siragusa School 6 Public PK, K-6 521 0.47
Rosmarie Ann Siragusa School 6 Public PK, K-6 521 0.47
Yonkers Montessori Academy 4 Public PK, K-12 1,261 0.50
Yonkers Montessori Academy 4 Public PK, K-12 1,261 0.50
Hamilton School 5 Public K-8 354 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Yonkers Montessori Academy 4 Public PK, K-12 1,261 0.50