Westchester County  »  10704  »  Raymond Pl  »  70 Raymond Pl

70 Raymond Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

70 Raymond Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Raymond Place, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Raymond Place, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Kimball
Parcel ID 6-6325-40.46

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Raymond Place, Yonkers

Sale date 05/09/2003
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,392

Lot & Building Information for 70 Raymond Place, Yonkers

Building sqft 6,570
Building class Banks and Office Buildings (460)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 73 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 73
Depth 100
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 70 Raymond Place, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 70 Raymond Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Raymond Place, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 70 Raymond Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Banks and Office Buildings (460) located at 70 Raymond Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 has a total of 6,570 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 70 Raymond Place, Yonkers, NY 10704?

70 Raymond Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,395,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Raymond Place, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Raymond Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2003 $640,000

Title Documents for 70 Raymond Place, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2024 - D
08/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/18/2023 - D
05/26/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/09/2003 - D
11/25/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Raymond Place, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Raymond Place, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,264
Current property tax $27,392
Market value $1,395,300
Assessed value $24,000

Assessment History for 70 Raymond Place, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Raymond Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,395,300 $24,000 1094.34 $26,264 +2.29%
2024 $1,348,300 $24,000 1069.82 $25,676 +4.66%
2023 $1,340,782 $24,000 1022.18 $24,532 +2.28%
2022 $1,263,158 $24,000 999.42 $23,986 +0.20%
2021 $1,148,300 $24,000 997.47 $23,939 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,921
Median age 41.6
Average household income $118,555
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 12,166
Owner occupied units 60.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Raymond Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Raymond Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 70 Raymond Place, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 70 Raymond Place, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price