Westchester County  »  10704  »  Bronx River Rd  »  318 Bronx River Rd

318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood South Side Mount Vernon
Parcel ID 6-6302-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers

Sale date 04/10/2017
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,338

Lot & Building Information for 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 23,199
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.5
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 has a total of 23,199 square feet and a current price per square foot of $258.

What is the market value of 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers, NY 10704?

The current market value is $1,290,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2017 $6,000,000
06/24/2004 $1,000,000
05/14/1999 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/10/2017 - D
06/30/2017 - R
Deed
06/24/2004 - D
09/12/2005 - R
Deed
05/14/1999 - D
06/09/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,294
Current property tax $25,338
Market value $1,290,700
Assessed value $22,200

Assessment History for 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,290,700 $22,200 1094.34 $24,294 +2.29%
2024 $1,247,200 $22,200 1069.82 $23,750 +4.66%
2023 $1,240,223 $22,200 1022.18 $22,692 +2.28%
2022 $1,168,421 $22,200 999.42 $22,187 +0.20%
2021 $1,062,200 $22,200 997.47 $22,144 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,921
Median age 41.6
Average household income $118,555
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 12,166
Owner occupied units 60.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 318 Bronx River Road, Yonkers.