Westchester County  »  10704  »  Yonkers Ave  »  1029 Yonkers Ave

1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Kimball
Parcel ID 6-6330-28.30

Sales & Tax Overview for 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 04/21/2022
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,305

Lot & Building Information for 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 9,800
Building class Store
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 114 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 114
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 has a total of 9,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704?

1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,441,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2022 $2,100,000
08/15/2006 $10
02/15/1996 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/21/2022 - D
04/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/21/2022 - D
04/27/2022 - R
Deed
08/15/2006 - D
11/09/2006 - R
Deed
02/15/1996 - D
02/22/1996 - R
Deed
12/09/1994 - D
02/06/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,140
Current property tax $28,305
Market value $1,441,900
Assessed value $24,800

Assessment History for 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,441,900 $24,800 1094.34 $27,140 +2.29%
2024 $1,393,300 $24,800 1069.82 $26,532 +4.66%
2023 $1,385,475 $24,800 1022.18 $25,350 +2.28%
2022 $1,305,263 $24,800 999.42 $24,786 +0.20%
2021 $1,186,600 $24,800 997.47 $24,737 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,921
Median age 41.6
Average household income $118,555
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 12,166
Owner occupied units 60.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 1029 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price