56 Maple Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information
56 Maple Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 56 Maple Place, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10704 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Kimball |
| Parcel ID | 6-6335-31.32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Maple Place, Yonkers
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/27/2014 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,642 |
Lot & Building Information for 56 Maple Place, Yonkers
| Building sqft | 1,151 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Cape cod |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Alum/vinyl |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 56 Maple Place, Yonkers
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 56 Maple Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 56 Maple Place, Yonkers
56 Maple Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,151 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 56 Maple Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $11,100, the tax amount paid for 56 Maple Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 is $12,147.
When was 56 Maple Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 last sold and what was the last sale price?56 Maple Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 was last sold in 10/27/2014 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 56 Maple Place, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Maple Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2014 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 56 Maple Place, Yonkers
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 56 Maple Place, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 56 Maple Place, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,147 |
| Current property tax | $9,642 |
| Market value | $645,300 |
| Assessed value | $11,100 |
Assessment History for 56 Maple Place, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Maple Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645,300 | $11,100 | 1094.34 | $12,147 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $623,600 | $11,100 | 1069.82 | $11,875 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $620,112 | $11,100 | 1022.18 | $11,346 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $584,211 | $11,100 | 999.42 | $11,094 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $531,100 | $11,100 | 997.47 | $11,072 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Maple Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Maple Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosmarie Ann Siragusa School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 521 | 0.38 |
| Rosmarie Ann Siragusa School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 521 | 0.38 |
| Hamilton School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 354 | 0.69 |
| St John The Baptist | NR | Private | PK-8 | 290 | 0.71 |
| St John The Baptist | NR | Private | PK-8 | 290 | 0.71 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 354 | 0.69 |
| St John The Baptist | NR | Private | PK-8 | 290 | 0.71 |
| Fortress Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.81 |
| Yonkers Montessori Academy | 4 | Public | PK, K-12 | 1,261 | 0.82 |
| Mount Vernon Leadership Academy | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 404 | 0.88 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fortress Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.81 |
| Yonkers Montessori Academy | 4 | Public | PK, K-12 | 1,261 | 0.82 |
| Lincoln High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,103 | 0.93 |
| Mount Vernon STEAM Academy | NR | Public | 9-12 | 756 | 0.97 |
| Nelson R Mandela/DR Hosea Zollicoffer High School | NR | Public | 9-12 | 80 | 0.97 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 56 Maple Place, Yonkers
Here are the neighbors for 56 Maple Place, Yonkers.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 67 Maple Pl, Yonkers | 1,200 | 10/10/2017 | $330,000 |
| 94 Hildreth Pl, Yonkers | 836 | 05/23/2011 | $260,000 |
| 124 Hildreth Pl, Yonkers | 868 | 03/26/2016 | $10 |
| 126 Hildreth Pl, Yonkers | 840 | 07/14/2016 | $375,000 |
| 57 Maple Pl, Yonkers | |||
| 76 Maple Pl, Yonkers | 1,827 | 06/17/1996 | $228,000 |
| 59 Maple Pl, Yonkers | 1,331 | 10/24/2024 | |
| 51 Maple Pl, Yonkers | 1,350 | ||
| 112 Hildreth Pl, Yonkers | 917 | 08/28/2007 | $390,000 |
| 116 Hildreth Pl, Yonkers | 1,129 | ||
| 1015 Yonkers Ave, Yonkers | 2,478 | ||
| 60 Maple Pl, Yonkers | 1,160 | 09/24/1999 | $227,000 |
| 68 Maple Pl, Yonkers | 1,752 | 07/18/2018 | $10 |
| 102 Hildreth Pl, Yonkers | 880 | 11/08/2006 | $345,000 |
| 63 Maple Pl, Yonkers | 1,232 | ||
| 108 Hildreth Pl, Yonkers | 1,448 | 05/27/2014 | $330,000 |
| 64 Maple Pl, Yonkers | 1,131 | 02/15/2011 | |
| 104 Hildreth Pl, Yonkers | 1,044 | 05/04/2001 | $10 |
| 120 Hildreth Pl, Yonkers | 755 | 10/06/2021 | |
| 72 Maple Pl, Yonkers | 1,995 | 10/10/2008 | $425,000 |