38 Maple Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information
38 Maple Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 38 Maple Place, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10704 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Kimball |
| Parcel ID | 6-6335-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Maple Place, Yonkers
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/17/2008 |
| Sale price | $448,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,267 |
Lot & Building Information for 38 Maple Place, Yonkers
| Building sqft | 1,042 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 38 Maple Place, Yonkers
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 38 Maple Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 38 Maple Place, Yonkers
38 Maple Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,042 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 38 Maple Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $10,348, the tax amount paid for 38 Maple Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 is $11,324.
When was 38 Maple Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 last sold and what was the last sale price?38 Maple Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 was last sold in 10/17/2008 for $448,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 38 Maple Place, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Maple Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2008 | $448,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 38 Maple Place, Yonkers
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 38 Maple Place, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 38 Maple Place, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,324 |
| Current property tax | $11,267 |
| Market value | $601,600 |
| Assessed value | $10,348 |
Assessment History for 38 Maple Place, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Maple Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601,600 | $10,348 | 1094.34 | $11,324 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $581,300 | $10,348 | 1069.82 | $11,070 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $578,101 | $10,348 | 1022.18 | $10,578 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $544,632 | $10,348 | 999.42 | $10,342 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $495,100 | $10,348 | 997.47 | $10,322 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Maple Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Maple Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosmarie Ann Siragusa School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 521 | 0.40 |
| Rosmarie Ann Siragusa School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 521 | 0.40 |
| Hamilton School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 354 | 0.70 |
| St John The Baptist | NR | Private | PK-8 | 290 | 0.71 |
| St John The Baptist | NR | Private | PK-8 | 290 | 0.71 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 354 | 0.70 |
| St John The Baptist | NR | Private | PK-8 | 290 | 0.71 |
| Yonkers Montessori Academy | 4 | Public | PK, K-12 | 1,261 | 0.78 |
| Fortress Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.82 |
| Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park | NR | Private | PK-8 | 62 | 0.86 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yonkers Montessori Academy | 4 | Public | PK, K-12 | 1,261 | 0.78 |
| Fortress Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.82 |
| Lincoln High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,103 | 0.92 |
| Mount Vernon STEAM Academy | NR | Public | 9-12 | 756 | 0.99 |
| Nelson R Mandela/DR Hosea Zollicoffer High School | NR | Public | 9-12 | 80 | 0.99 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 38 Maple Place, Yonkers
Here are the neighbors for 38 Maple Place, Yonkers.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 64 Huber Pl, Yonkers | 3,252 | 10/17/2025 | |
| 1011 Yonkers Ave, Yonkers | 2,000 | 08/28/2017 | $1,350,000 |
| 32 Grant St, Yonkers | |||
| 54 Huber Pl, Yonkers | 2,940 | 07/22/2005 | $700,000 |
| 414 Kimball Ave, Yonkers | 1,085 | 12/28/2022 | $585,000 |
| 1007 Yonkers Ave, Yonkers | 6,864 | 08/28/2017 | $1,350,000 |
| 374 Kimball Ave, Yonkers | 1,166 | 12/01/2016 | $384,000 |
| 10 Landis Pl, Yonkers | 1,294 | 08/10/2021 | $634,000 |
| 113 Ridgewood Ave, Yonkers | 1,512 | 04/30/2018 | $510,000 |
| 109 Ridgewood Ave, Yonkers | 888 | 12/18/2007 | $405,600 |
| 418 Kimball Ave, Yonkers | 2,921 | 11/17/2010 | |
| 34 Grant St, Yonkers | 1,932 | 04/25/2025 | $10 |
| 160 Sherwood Ave, Yonkers | 931 | 06/27/2005 | $455,000 |
| 107 Ridgewood Ave, Yonkers | 888 | ||
| 123 Ridgewood Ave, Yonkers | 1,188 | ||
| 44 Maple Pl, Yonkers | 1,330 | 09/24/2021 | $557,000 |
| 58 Huber Pl, Yonkers | 2,286 | 01/12/1995 | $160,000 |
| 105 Ridgewood Ave, Yonkers | 1,570 | 02/24/2006 | $484,535 |
| 115 Ridgewood Ave, Yonkers | 1,129 | 08/26/2020 | $385,000 |
| 121 Ridgewood Ave, Yonkers | 1,721 | 07/31/2019 | $487,000 |