New York City  »  10467  »  E 218th St  »  841 E 218th St

841 East 218th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

841 East 218th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

841 East 218th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 841 East 218th Street
Neighborhood Williamsbridge
Zip code 10467
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04677-0020

Sales & Tax Overview for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx

Purchase date 08/13/2019
Purchase price $600,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $17,452

Lot & Building Information for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,856
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 114.25 ft
Building class Five to Six Families (C2) i
Building sqft 4,605
Building dimensions 20 ft x 74 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1928
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 6
Regulated units
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.67 Miles
Closest fire station 0.56 Miles

Other Property Data for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx, NY 10467, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx, NY 10467, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 841 East 218th Street, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx, NY 10467?

841 East 218th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 was built in 1928 and has a total of 4,605 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 841 East 218th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $372,150, the tax amount paid for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 is $17,452. For the next year, the tax amount for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 is estimated at $17,452.

When was 841 East 218th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 last sold and what was the last sale price?

841 East 218th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 was last sold in 08/13/2019 for $600,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx, NY 10467
Find out who owns 841 East 218th Street, Bronx, NY 10467.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx, NY 10467
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2019 $600,000

Title Documents for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/02/2020 - R Initial UCC1
(2020070100787005)
06/26/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2020070100787004)
06/26/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Agreement
(2020070100787003)
06/26/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020070100787002)
06/18/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2020070100787008)
06/18/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2020070100787007)
06/18/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2020070100787006)
06/18/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020070100787001)
12/10/2019 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Discharge of Tax Lien
(2020020600208001)
10/24/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2019102901253001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $17,452
Estimated property tax: $17,452
Tax assessor's market value: $827,000
Assessed value: $372,150

Assessment History for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $827,000 $372,150 $140,303 12.439% $17,452 $17,452 +6.98%
2024/25 $689,000 $310,050 $130,514 12.5% $16,314 $16,314 +3.73%
2023/24 $664,000 $298,800 $125,805 12.502% $15,728 $15,728 +10.04%
2022/23 $614,000 $276,300 $116,518 12.267% $14,293 $14,293 +8.24%
2021/22 $722,000 $324,900 $107,925 12.235% $13,205 $13,205 -0.26%

Permits for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/26/1994 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$305
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$268
-10.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$298
7.8% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station White Plains Rd & 219th St at SE Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.237
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bronxwood Av/E 218 St
Line BX8
Distance (miles) 0.087

Neighbors for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 841 East 218th Street, Bronx, NY 10467.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
843 E 218th St, Bronx 3,585 03/30/2018 $800,000
3751 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx 1,776 01/11/2017
849 E 218th St, Bronx 2,568 05/20/2021
861 E 218th St, Bronx 2,952 03/30/2015
825 E 218th St, Bronx 3,765 12/04/2007 $735,000
813 E 218th St, Bronx 3,004 05/29/2009
3750 Barnes Ave, Bronx 3,696 07/17/2024 $972,575
853 E 218th St, Bronx 2,630 02/11/2015 $549,000
869 E 218th St, Bronx 1,194 01/30/2019 $298,100
827 E 218th St, Bronx 8,230 04/30/2025 $6,976
3756 Barnes Ave, Bronx 3,081 07/23/2025 $800,000
847 E 218th St, Bronx 3,294 08/26/2010
837 E 218th St, Bronx 02/21/2018
3762 Barnes Ave, Bronx 3,038 03/13/2018
855 E 218th St, Bronx 1,206 10/15/2024 $245,000
857 E 218th St, Bronx 1,052 06/11/2021 $573,000
819 E 218th St, Bronx 3,570 04/26/2018
839 E 218th St, Bronx 4,560 04/15/2025
835 E 218th St, Bronx 2,454 02/21/2018
851 E 218th St, Bronx 3,913 07/03/2019