825 East 219th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information
825 East 219th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 825 East 219th Street |
| Secondary address | 825 Garage E 219th St |
| Neighborhood | Williamsbridge |
| Zip code | 10467 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 04678-0028 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 825 East 219th Street, Bronx
| Purchase date | 06/25/2021 |
| Purchase price | $830,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $7,796 |
Lot & Building Information for 825 East 219th Street, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 3,306 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Miscellaneous Two Family (B9) |
| Building sqft | 2,698 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | C block + brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Garage type | Built-in garage |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Frontage(s) | East 219 Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Bronxwood Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 0.65 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.60 Miles |
Other Property Data for 825 East 219th Street, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 825 Garage E 219th St, Bronx, NY 10467
- 825 Rear E 219th St, Bronx, NY 10467
About 825 East 219th Street, Bronx
825 East 219th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,698 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 825 East 219th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $58,920, the tax amount paid for 825 East 219th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 is $7,073. For the next year, the tax amount for 825 East 219th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 is estimated at $7,796.
When was 825 East 219th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 last sold?825 East 219th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 was last sold in 03/09/2026.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 825 East 219th Street, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 825 East 219th Street, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 825 East 219th Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 825 East 219th Street, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 825 East 219th Street, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 825 East 219th Street, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $7,073 |
| Estimated property tax: | $7,796 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $982,000 |
| Assessed value: | $58,920 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 825 East 219th Street, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 825 East 219th Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $982,000 | $58,920 | $35,646 | 19.843% | $7,355 | $7,073 | -1.43% |
| 2024/25 | $824,000 | $49,440 | $35,726 | 20.085% | $7,445 | $7,176 | +0.96% |
| 2023/24 | $869,000 | $52,140 | $35,387 | 20.085% | $7,389 | $7,107 | +5.27% |
| 2022/23 | $730,000 | $43,800 | $33,245 | 20.309% | $7,048 | $6,752 | +8.04% |
| 2021/22 | $713,000 | $42,780 | $31,301 | 19.963% | $6,536 | $6,249 | +0.73% |
Permits for 825 East 219th Street, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 825 East 219th Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Williamsbridge Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Williamsbridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Williamsbridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | White Plains Rd & 219th St at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 2-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.208 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Bronxwood Av/E 220 St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | BX8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.108 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 78 Anne Hutchinson | 3 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 603 | 0.51 |
| Regent School | NR | No | Private | K-6 | 0 | 0.25 |
| P.S. 21 Philip H Sheridan | 2 | No | Public | K-5 | 478 | 0.36 |
| Bronx Charter School For Excellence 3 | 9 | No | Charter | K-6 | 479 | 0.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Bronx School of Empowerment | 3 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 370 | 0.15 |
| Leaders of Tomorrow | 4 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 387 | 0.15 |
| St Mary School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 227 | 0.47 |
| Faith Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.52 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-9 | 340 | 0.52 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy for Scholarship and Entreneurship | 3 | No | Public | 9-12 | 398 | 0.50 |
| The Bronx Preparatory Academy | 2 | No | Public | 9-12 | 387 | 0.50 |
| New World High School | 3 | No | Public | 9-12 | 297 | 0.50 |
| Bronx Academy Of Health Careers | 3 | No | Public | 9-12 | 353 | 0.52 |
| High School of Contemporary Arts | 2 | No | Public | 9-12 | 283 | 0.52 |
Neighbors for 825 East 219th Street, Bronx
Here are the neighbors for 825 East 219th Street, Bronx, NY 10467.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 811 E 219th St, Bronx | 1,700 | 06/20/2003 | $312,700 |
| 3800 Barnes Ave, Bronx | 2,768 | 03/27/1999 | |
| 831 E 219th St, Bronx | 1,560 | 06/05/2002 | |
| 833 E 219th St, Bronx | 792 | 04/29/2011 | $110,000 |
| 845 E 219th St, Bronx | 3,184 | 02/12/2020 | $620,000 |
| 829 E 219th St, Bronx | 2,698 | 08/04/2004 | $390,000 |
| 837 E 219th St, Bronx | 2,392 | 11/16/2010 | $485,000 |
| 851 E 219th St, Bronx | 2,720 | 03/29/2005 | |
| 823 E 219th St, Bronx | 2,698 | 04/19/1996 | |
| 3802 Barnes Ave, Bronx | 2,768 | 12/27/1991 | |
| 3804 Barnes Ave, Bronx | 2,768 | 02/29/1996 | |
| 849 E 219th St, Bronx | 1,746 | 02/22/2023 | |
| 3816 Barnes Ave, Bronx | 4,845 | 03/28/2025 | $2,200,000 |
| 827 E 219th St, Bronx | 2,698 | 09/30/2013 | $416,000 |
| 3806 Barnes Ave, Bronx | 2,768 | 02/11/2002 | |
| 3808 Barnes Ave, Bronx | 2,768 | 08/29/2013 | $425,000 |
| 3812 Barnes Ave, Bronx | 3,444 | 03/21/2013 | $564,000 |
| 841 E 219th St, Bronx | 1,089 | 05/24/2011 | $255,000 |
| 817 E 219th St, Bronx | 3,570 | 10/11/2016 | |
| 839 E 219th St, Bronx | 2,160 | 03/07/2006 |