New York City  »  10467  »  E 220th St  »  832 E 220th St

832 East 220th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

832 East 220th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

832 East 220th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 832 East 220th Street
Neighborhood Williamsbridge
Zip code 10467
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04678-0057

Sales & Tax Overview for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx

Purchase date 10/28/2016
Purchase price $180,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,118

Lot & Building Information for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,856
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 114.25 ft
Building class Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 3,189
Building dimensions 17 ft x 62.5 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Status
Status date
Year built 2024
Frontage(s) East 220 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Bronxwood Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.62 Miles
Closest fire station 0.63 Miles

Other Property Data for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx, NY 10467, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx, NY 10467, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 832 East 220th Street, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx, NY 10467?

832 East 220th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 was built in 2024 and has a total of 3,189 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 832 East 220th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,480, the tax amount paid for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 is $1,829. For the next year, the tax amount for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 is estimated at $9,118.

When was 832 East 220th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 last sold and what was the last sale price?

832 East 220th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 was last sold in 10/28/2016 for $180,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx, NY 10467
Find out who owns 832 East 220th Street, Bronx, NY 10467.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx, NY 10467
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2016 $180,000
07/28/2014 $207,803
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2021 - D
08/06/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021080201400001)
06/16/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2021061900056002)
06/16/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Certificate
(2021061900056001)
10/07/2020 - R UCC3 Termination
(2020100700189002)
10/07/2020 - R Initial UCC1
(2020100700189001)
11/28/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Agreement
(2018121100250003)
11/28/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018121100250002)
11/28/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2018121100250001)
11/04/2016 - R Initial UCC1
(2016110200653003)
10/28/2016 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Correction Mortgage
(2018060100937001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,829
Estimated property tax: $9,118
Tax assessor's market value: $208,000
Assessed value: $12,480

Assessment History for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $208,000 $12,480 $9,218 19.843% $1,829 $1,829 +4.73%
2024/25 $218,000 $13,080 $8,696 20.085% $1,747 $1,747 +6.00%
2023/24 $168,000 $10,080 $8,204 20.085% $1,648 $1,648 +4.83%
2022/23 $129,000 $7,740 $7,740 20.309% $1,572 $1,572 -59.68%
2021/22 $390,000 $23,400 $19,529 19.963% $3,899 $3,899 +0.55%

Permits for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/15/2024 Alteration
04/03/2024 Alteration
08/29/2023 Alteration
06/27/2023 Alteration
06/22/2023 Alteration
06/22/2023 Alteration
06/16/2022 Alteration type 3
05/26/2021 Alteration type 3
08/21/2020 New building
08/21/2020 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 832 East 220th Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Williamsbridge Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Williamsbridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Williamsbridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$475,000
-19.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
17.1% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station White Plains Rd & 219th St at SE Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.23