New York City  »  10469  »  Wilson Ave  »  3355 Wilson Ave

3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3355 Wilson Avenue
Neighborhood Laconia
Zip code 10469
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04734-0016

Sales & Tax Overview for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 03/27/2006
Purchase price $402,800
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,221

Lot & Building Information for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 1,900
Lot dimensions 19 ft x 100 ft
Building class One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5) i
Building sqft 1,738
Building dimensions 19 ft x 34 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1940
Frontage(s) Wilson Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Boston Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.86 Miles
Closest fire station 0.29 Miles

Other Property Data for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469?

3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,738 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $36,780, the tax amount paid for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is $5,869. For the next year, the tax amount for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is estimated at $6,221.

When was 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 last sold?

3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was last sold in 06/21/2008.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Find out who owns 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2006 $402,800
08/06/2003 $220,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2016 - D
12/07/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016120601293001)
03/26/2012 - D
04/06/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012040500295001)
07/22/2008 - D
07/29/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008072200085001)
06/21/2008 - D
07/18/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008071501524002)
06/21/2008 - D
07/18/2008 - R
Deed
(2008071501524001)
01/16/2007 - D
01/29/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007011600839001)
01/05/2007 - D
01/30/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007012300332001)
03/27/2006 - D
08/21/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006033001231002)
03/27/2006 - D
08/21/2006 - R
Deed
(2006033001231001)
12/18/2003 - D
02/02/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003122902115001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,870
Estimated property tax: $6,221
Tax assessor's market value: $613,000
Assessed value: $36,780

Assessment History for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $613,000 $36,780 $29,580 19.843% $5,870 $5,870 +4.72%
2024/25 $561,000 $33,660 $27,907 20.085% $5,605 $5,605 +4.87%
2023/24 $492,000 $29,520 $26,611 20.085% $5,345 $5,345 +0.16%
2022/23 $472,000 $28,320 $26,275 20.309% $5,336 $5,336 +2.30%
2021/22 $496,000 $29,760 $26,129 19.963% $5,216 $5,216 +0.55%

Permits for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3355 Wilson Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Laconia Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Laconia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Laconia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$625,000
11.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$409
0.2% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Seymour Ave & Gun Hill Rd at SE Corner
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.402
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Boston Rd/Wilson Av
Line BX30
Distance (miles) 0.051

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 121 Throop 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 557 0.53
P.S. 121 Throop 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 557 0.53
Ss Philip & James School NR No Private PK-8 229 0.11
Ss Philip & James School NR No Private PK-8 229 0.11