Cubesmart Self Storage - 200 East 135th Street, Bronx, NY 10451 Property Information
Address
| Building name | Cubesmart Self Storage |
| Primary address | Cubesmart Self Storage - 200 East 135th Street |
| Secondary address | 202 E 135th St |
| Neighborhood | Port Morris |
| Zip code | 10451 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02319-0055 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 200 East 135th Street, Bronx
| Purchase date | 08/02/2012 |
| Purchase price | $68,234,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $1,446,165 |
Lot & Building Information for 200 East 135th Street, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 276,538 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Self-Storage Warehouse (E7)
|
| Building sqft | 214,560 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 5 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 7 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.25 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.45 Miles |
Other Property Data for 200 East 135th Street, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 202 E 135th St, Bronx, NY 10451
- 204 E 135th St, Bronx, NY 10451
- 206 E 135th St, Bronx, NY 10451
- 208 E 135th St, Bronx, NY 10451
About 200 East 135th Street, Bronx
This Self-Storage Warehouse (E7) located at Cubesmart Self Storage - 200 East 135th Street, Bronx, NY 10451 has a total of 214,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $318.
What is the year built & the current market value of Cubesmart Self Storage - 200 East 135th Street, Bronx, NY 10451?Cubesmart Self Storage - 200 East 135th Street, Bronx, NY 10451 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $31,029,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 200 East 135th Street, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 200 East 135th Street, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 East 135th Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2012 | $68,234,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 200 East 135th Street, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 200 East 135th Street, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for Cubesmart Self Storage - Cubesmart Self Storage - 200 East 135th Street, Bronx, NY 10451. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.