135 East 144th Street, Bronx, NY 10451 Property Information
135 East 144th Street, Bronx, NY 10451 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 135 East 144th Street |
| Secondary address | 415-421 Walton Ave |
| Neighborhood | Mott Haven |
| Zip code | 10451 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02350-0016 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 135 East 144th Street, Bronx
| Purchase date | 03/15/2006 |
| Purchase price | $2,213,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 135 East 144th Street, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 9,800 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Miscellaneous Warehouse (E9)
|
| Building sqft | 29,640 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 7 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.48 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.44 Miles |
Other Property Data for 135 East 144th Street, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 415-421 Walton Ave, Bronx, NY 10451
About 135 East 144th Street, Bronx
This Miscellaneous Warehouse (E9) located at 135 East 144th Street, Bronx, NY 10451 has a total of 29,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.
What is the year built & the current market value of 135 East 144th Street, Bronx, NY 10451?135 East 144th Street, Bronx, NY 10451 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,123,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 135 East 144th Street, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 135 East 144th Street, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 East 144th Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2006 | $2,213,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 135 East 144th Street, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 135 East 144th Street, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 135 East 144th Street, Bronx, NY 10451. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $0 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $2,123,000 |