Hunts Point Meat Market - 355 Food Center Drive, Bronx, NY 10474 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.
Address
| Building name | Hunts Point Meat Market |
| Primary address | Hunts Point Meat Market - 355 Food Center Drive |
| Secondary address | 400 Food Center Dr |
| Neighborhood | Hunts Point |
| Zip code | 10474 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02781-0500 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 355 Food Center Drive, Bronx
| Purchase date | 12/20/2006 |
| Purchase price | $34,540,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 355 Food Center Drive, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,524,984 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Miscellaneous Warehouse (E9)
|
| Building sqft | 375,810 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Year last altered | 2015 |
Area Overview
| School district | 8 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.74 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.75 Miles |
Other Property Data for 355 Food Center Drive, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 400 Food Center Dr, Bronx, NY 10474
- 600 Food Center Dr, Bronx, NY 10474
About 355 Food Center Drive, Bronx
This Miscellaneous Warehouse (E9) located at Hunts Point Meat Market - 355 Food Center Drive, Bronx, NY 10474 has a total of 375,810 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.
What is the year built & the current market value of Hunts Point Meat Market - 355 Food Center Drive, Bronx, NY 10474?Hunts Point Meat Market - 355 Food Center Drive, Bronx, NY 10474 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $52,388,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 355 Food Center Drive, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 355 Food Center Drive, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 Food Center Drive, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2006 | $34,540,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 355 Food Center Drive, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 355 Food Center Drive, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for Hunts Point Meat Market - Hunts Point Meat Market - 355 Food Center Drive, Bronx, NY 10474. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.