1 East 170th Street #B, Bronx, NY 10452 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1 East 170th Street #B |
| Secondary address | 1-9 E 170th St |
| Neighborhood | Mount Eden |
| Zip code | 10452 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02843-1002 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 East 170th Street #B, Bronx
| Purchase date | 03/04/2013 |
| Purchase price | $5,200,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $107,550 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 East 170th Street #B, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 11,300 |
| Property type | Retail Space (RK)
|
| Building sqft | 13,297 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1927 |
| Year last altered | 2003 |
Zoning & Use for 1 East 170th Street #B, Bronx
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 9 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.18 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.41 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1 East 170th Street #B, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1-9 E 170th St, Bronx, NY 10452
- 1400-1410 Jerome Ave, Bronx, NY 10452
About 1 East 170th Street #B, Bronx
This Retail Space (RK) located at 1 East 170th Street #B, Bronx, NY 10452 has a total of 13,297 square feet and a current price per square foot of $391.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 East 170th Street #B, Bronx, NY 10452?1 East 170th Street #B, Bronx, NY 10452 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,231,499.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1 East 170th Street #B, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 East 170th Street #B, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 East 170th Street #B, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2013 | $5,200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 East 170th Street #B, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 East 170th Street #B, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 1 East 170th Street #B, Bronx, NY 10452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $102,989 |
| Estimated property tax: | $107,550 |