Bronx  »  10460  »  E 173rd St  »  1015 E 173rd St

1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx, NY 10460 Property Information

Also known as: 1660 Boone Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

Also known as: 1660 Boone Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx, NY 10460 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1015 East 173rd Street
Secondary address 1021 E 173rd St
Neighborhood Fairmont - Claremont Village
Zip code 10460
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03015-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx

Purchase date 06/04/2025
Purchase price $3,900,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $80,165

Lot & Building Information for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx

Lot sqft 10,906
Lot dimensions 88 ft x 115 ft
Building class Miscellaneous Warehouse (E9)
Building sqft 22,371
Building dimensions 88 ft x 115 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1959
Year last altered 2025
Construction type
Status
Status date
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx

Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Commercial units 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 12
Community district 3
Closest police station 1.04 Miles
Closest fire station 0.50 Miles

Other Property Data for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx, NY 10460, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx, NY 10460, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1021 E 173rd St, Bronx, NY 10460
  • 1660-1670 Boone Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

About 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx

How many sq. ft. does 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx, NY 10460 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Miscellaneous Warehouse (E9) located at 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx, NY 10460 has a total of 22,371 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx, NY 10460?

1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx, NY 10460 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,721,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx, NY 10460
Find out who owns 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx, NY 10460.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx, NY 10460
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:

Spaces for Sale in 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx

No photo available
1660 Boone Avenue
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 06/13/2024
Last updated 05/14/2026

22,371 SF with a Buildable of 43,624 SF
15.5’ Ceiling Height
No Columns
400 AMPs;

For Sale No photo available
1660 Boone Avenue
1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2025 $3,900,000

Title Documents for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2025 - D
07/21/2025 - R
Certificate
(2025071500857002)
07/15/2025 - D
07/21/2025 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2025071500857001)
06/12/2025 - R Initial UCC1
(2025060600601004)
06/04/2025 - D
06/12/2025 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2025060600601003)
06/04/2025 - D
06/12/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025060600601002)
06/04/2025 - D
06/12/2025 - R
Deed
(2025060600601001)
06/03/2025 - D
06/04/2025 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2025060400507002)
06/03/2025 - D
06/04/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025060400507001)
07/20/2021 - D
08/16/2021 - R
Deed
(2021081101431001)
01/06/2020 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Certificate
(2020010900947001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx, NY 10460. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $74,825
Estimated property tax: $80,165
Tax assessor's market value: $1,721,000
Assessed value: $774,450

Assessment History for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,721,000 $774,450 $689,760 10.848% $74,825 $74,825 +1.69%
2024/25 $1,583,000 $712,350 $683,730 10.762% $73,583 $73,583 +2.52%
2023/24 $1,619,000 $728,550 $677,610 10.592% $71,772 $71,772 +1.71%
2022/23 $1,480,000 $666,000 $662,850 10.646% $70,567 $70,567 +15.63%
2021/22 $1,261,000 $567,450 $567,450 10.755% $61,029 $61,029 -13.63%

Permits for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/22/2026 Alteration
01/06/2026 Alteration
11/11/2025 Alteration
09/25/2025 Alteration type 3
08/22/2025 Alteration
08/06/2025 New building
07/17/2025 New building
07/17/2025 New building
07/09/2025 Alteration
07/09/2025 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$329
9.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$288
0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$287
0.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Boston Rd & 174th St at NE Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.266
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name E 174 St/Longfellow Av
Line BX36
Distance (miles) 0.112

Neighbors for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 1015 East 173rd Street, Bronx, NY 10460.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2460 Tiebout Ave, Bronx 10,875 12/20/2004 $257,110
1021 Jennings St, Bronx 56,882 01/18/1995
1490 Sheridan Expy, Bronx 1,150 02/29/2024
1815 W Farms Rd, Bronx 40,840 01/19/2017
1020 E 176th St, Bronx 05/14/2024 $550,000
1787 Boone Ave, Bronx 32,700
1428 Sheridan Expy, Bronx 16,398 10/31/2017 $3,000,000
1458 Sheridan Expwy St, Bronx 07/23/2021 $2,500,000
1680 Boone Ave, Bronx 2,330 03/03/2015
1822 Boone Ave, Bronx 2,800 07/05/2017 $490,000
1051 Home St, Bronx 02/03/2017 $1,200,000
1040 Home St, Bronx 1,500 03/31/2016 $4,500,000
1768 Bryant Ave, Bronx
995-999 E 174th St, Bronx
1563 Boone Ave, Bronx 19,700 06/25/2025 $6,000,000
1686 Bryant Ave, Bronx 04/28/2011 $9,760,000
961 E 173rd St, Bronx 12,865 06/28/2012 $4,064,416
1717 W Farms Rd, Bronx 16,912 03/03/2015
321 E Fordham Rd, Bronx
1003 E 174th St, Bronx 28,165 10/03/1996