1719 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10460 Property Information
1719 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10460 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1719 Cross Bronx Expy |
| Secondary address | 1719 E 177th St |
| Neighborhood | Park Versailles - Bronx River |
| Zip code | 10460 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 03895-0087 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1719 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx
| Purchase date | 06/01/2015 |
| Purchase price | $1,903,375 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $30,802 |
Lot & Building Information for 1719 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 8,107 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Gas Station with Service/Auto Repair (G4)
|
| Building sqft | 200 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1980 |
Area Overview
| School district | 12 |
| Community district | 9 |
| Closest police station | 0.90 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.68 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1719 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1719 E 177th St, Bronx, NY 10460
- 1719-1721 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10460
About 1719 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx
This Gas Station with Service/Auto Repair (G4) located at 1719 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10460 has a total of 200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $9,516.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1719 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10460?1719 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10460 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $677,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1719 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1719 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1719 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1719 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1719 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 1719 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10460. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $28,909 |
| Estimated property tax: | $30,802 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $677,000 |
| Assessed value: | $304,650 |
Assessment History for 1719 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx