3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information
3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3332 Eastchester Road |
| Neighborhood | Laconia |
| Zip code | 10469 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 04744-0048 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx
| Purchase date | 08/07/2017 |
| Purchase price | $620,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $7,269 |
Lot & Building Information for 3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 2,300 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Brick (B1) |
| Building sqft | 1,762 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Frontage(s) | Eastchester Road (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 0.79 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.17 Miles |
Other Property Data for 3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx
3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,762 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $42,720, the tax amount paid for 3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 is $6,977. For the next year, the tax amount for 3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 is estimated at $7,269.
When was 3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 last sold and what was the last sale price?3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 was last sold in 08/07/2017 for $620,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $6,978 |
| Estimated property tax: | $7,269 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $712,000 |
| Assessed value: | $42,720 |
Assessment History for 3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $712,000 | $42,720 | $35,165 | 19.843% | $6,978 | $6,978 | -1.20% |
| 2024/25 | $713,000 | $42,780 | $35,165 | 20.085% | $7,063 | $7,063 | +2.52% |
| 2023/24 | $689,000 | $41,340 | $34,300 | 20.085% | $6,889 | $6,889 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $623,000 | $37,380 | $32,359 | 20.309% | $6,572 | $6,572 | +7.84% |
| 2021/22 | $567,000 | $34,020 | $30,528 | 19.963% | $6,094 | $6,094 | -1.18% |
Permits for 3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 3332 Eastchester Road, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Laconia Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Laconia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Laconia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Seymour Ave & Gun Hill Rd at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.382 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|