595 Baltic Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217 Property Information
595 Baltic Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 595 Baltic Street |
| Secondary address | 587-599 Baltic St |
| Neighborhood | Gowanus |
| Zip code | 11217 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00401-0050 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 595 Baltic Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 12/17/2025 |
| Purchase price | $40,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $97,544 |
Lot & Building Information for 595 Baltic Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 15,367 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Elevator Apartment - Fireproof with Stores (D6) |
| Building sqft | 61,158 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 9 |
| Year built | 2015 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 13 |
| Community district | 6 |
| Closest police station | 0.36 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.37 Miles |
Other Property Data for 595 Baltic Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 587-599 Baltic St, Brooklyn, NY 11217
About 595 Baltic Street, Brooklyn
This Elevator Apartment - Fireproof with Stores (D6) located at 595 Baltic Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217 has a total of 61,158 square feet and a current price per square foot of $654.
What is the year built & the current market value of 595 Baltic Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217?595 Baltic Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,442,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 595 Baltic Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 595 Baltic Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 595 Baltic Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 | $40,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 595 Baltic Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 595 Baltic Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 595 Baltic Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $64,078 |
| Estimated property tax: | $97,544 |