782 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232 Property Information
Also known as: 218 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
782 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232 Property Information
Also known as: 218 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 782 5th Avenue |
| Secondary address | 218-226 29th St |
| Neighborhood | Greenwood Heights |
| Zip code | 11232 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00669-0036 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 782 5th Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 08/09/2018 |
| Purchase price | $815,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $45,584 |
Lot & Building Information for 782 5th Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 5,017 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Contractors Warehouse (E2)
|
| Building sqft | 4,700 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.14 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.49 Miles |
Other Property Data for 782 5th Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 218-226 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
- 783 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11232
About 782 5th Avenue, Brooklyn
This Contractors Warehouse (E2) located at 782 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232 has a total of 4,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.
What is the year built & the current market value of 782 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232?782 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,172,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 782 5th Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 782 5th Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 782 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2018 | $815,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 782 5th Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 782 5th Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 782 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $37,256 |
| Estimated property tax: | $45,584 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,172,000 |