New York City  »  11215  »  7th Ave  »  433 7th Ave

433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn, NY 11215 Property Information

433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn, NY 11215 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn, NY 11215 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 433 7th Avenue #R3
Neighborhood Park Slope
Zip code 11215
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 01102-1203

Sales & Tax Overview for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn

Purchase date 06/09/2021
Purchase price $695,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $38,319

Lot & Building Information for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,446
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 98 ft
Property type Co-op within a Condominium (R9)
Building sqft 7,440
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1931
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn

Residential units (DOF) 7

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 15
Community district 6

Unit Overview

Unit # R3

Other Property Data for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn, NY 11215, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn, NY 11215, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn, NY 11215?

433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn, NY 11215 was built in 1931 and has a total of 7,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,109,700, the tax amount paid for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn, NY 11215 is $44,251. For the next year, the tax amount for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn, NY 11215 is estimated at $38,319.

When was 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn, NY 11215 last sold and what was the last sale price?

433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn, NY 11215 was last sold in 06/09/2021 for $695,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 7 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn, NY 11215
Find out who owns 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn, NY 11215.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn, NY 11215
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2021 $695,000
05/02/2019 $585,000
11/04/2015 $625,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2021 - R UCC3 Termination
(2021061500254001)
06/09/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Both RPTT and RETT
(2021061000064001)
05/29/2019 - R UCC3 Termination
(2019052900555001)
05/29/2019 - R UCC3 Termination
(2019052300364001)
05/29/2019 - R UCC3 Termination
(2019052300329001)
05/02/2019 - D
05/31/2019 - R
Both RPTT and RETT
(2019052300298001)
02/26/2016 - D
03/08/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016022900933006)
02/26/2016 - D
03/08/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016022900933005)
02/26/2016 - D
03/08/2016 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2016022900933004)
02/26/2016 - D
03/08/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016022900933003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn, NY 11215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $34,666
Estimated property tax: $38,319
Tax assessor's market value: $2,466,000
Assessed value: $1,109,700
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,466,000 $1,109,700 $355,745 12.439% $45,675 $34,618 -0.87%
2024/25 $2,055,336 $924,901 $356,444 12.5% $45,899 $34,920 +7.80%
2023/24 $1,798,000 $809,100 $344,212 12.502% $44,484 $32,393 +11.99%
2022/23 $1,778,336 $800,251 $317,506 12.267% $40,414 $28,924 +13.46%
2021/22 $2,092,000 $941,400 $290,293 12.235% $37,323 $25,493 -21.79%

Permits for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 433 7th Avenue #R3, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Park Slope Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Park Slope so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Park Slope and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$1,488,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,318
-4% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 7th Ave & 9th St at SE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.262
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 7 Av/15 St
Line B69
Distance (miles) 0.012

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 107 John W Kimball 8 No Public PK, K-5 501 0.16
P.S. 107 John W Kimball 8 No Public PK, K-5 501 0.16
P.S.10 Magnet School for Math, Science & Design Technology 8 No Public K-5 829 0.20