1757 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11233 Property Information
Also known as: 2096 Bergen St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
Also known as: 2096 Bergen St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1757 Eastern Parkway |
| Secondary address | 2096-2104 Bergen St |
| Neighborhood | Ocean Hill |
| Zip code | 11233 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01455-0006 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1757 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 02/16/2022 |
| Purchase price | $1,310,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $18,452 |
Lot & Building Information for 1757 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 4,692 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2) |
| Building sqft | 3,018 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1921 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 23 |
| Community district | 16 |
| Closest police station | 0.21 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.26 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1757 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 2096-2104 Bergen St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
- 1757-1765 Eastern Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11233
About 1757 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn
This Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2) located at 1757 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11233 has a total of 3,018 square feet and a current price per square foot of $434.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1757 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11233?1757 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11233 was built in 1921 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $422,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1757 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1757 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1757 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2022 | $1,310,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1757 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1757 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 1757 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11233. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $16,685 |