84 Walworth Street, Brooklyn, NY 11205 Property Information
84 Walworth Street, Brooklyn, NY 11205 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 84 Walworth Street |
| Neighborhood | Bedford-Stuyvesant |
| Zip code | 11205 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01735-0012 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Walworth Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 03/12/2013 |
| Purchase price | $362,500 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $10,300 |
Lot & Building Information for 84 Walworth Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Fireproof Warehouse (E1) |
| Building sqft | 2,500 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning & Use for 84 Walworth Street, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 13 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.51 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.39 Miles |
Other Property Data for 84 Walworth Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 84 Walworth Street, Brooklyn
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 84 Walworth Street, Brooklyn, NY 11205 has a total of 2,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.
What is the market value of 84 Walworth Street, Brooklyn, NY 11205?The current market value is $194,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 84 Walworth Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 84 Walworth Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Walworth Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2013 | $362,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 84 Walworth Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 84 Walworth Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 84 Walworth Street, Brooklyn, NY 11205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $9,470 |
| Estimated property tax: | $10,300 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $194,000 |
| Assessed value: | $87,300 |
Assessment History for 84 Walworth Street, Brooklyn