3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island, NY 10302 Property Information
3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island, NY 10302 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 B Maple Avenue #3B |
| Neighborhood | Elm Park |
| Zip code | 10302 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 01073-1007 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 05/07/2019 |
| Purchase price | $1,025,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $134 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 3,602 |
| Building class | Condo - Residential Unit in 2-10 Unit Building (R1) |
| Building sqft | 766 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Structure type | Condo unit |
| Year built | 2007 |
Zoning & Use for 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 1 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 3B |
Other Property Data for 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island
3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island, NY 10302 was built in 2007 and has a total of 766 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island, NY 10302 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $68,086, the tax amount paid for 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island, NY 10302 is $134. For the next year, the tax amount for 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island, NY 10302 is estimated at $134.
When was 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island, NY 10302 last sold?3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island, NY 10302 was last sold in 12/30/2020.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island, NY 10302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $134 |
| Estimated property tax: | $134 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $151,302 |
| Assessed value: | $68,086 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $151,302 | $68,086 | $1,079 | 12.439% | $7,618 | $134 | -0.49% |
| 2024/25 | $126,014 | $56,706 | $1,079 | 12.5% | $7,088 | $135 | -0.02% |
| 2023/24 | $146,849 | $66,082 | $1,079 | 12.502% | $7,559 | $135 | +1.92% |
| 2022/23 | $156,391 | $70,376 | $1,079 | 12.267% | $6,868 | $132 | +0.27% |
| 2021/22 | $125,014 | $56,256 | $1,079 | 12.235% | $6,850 | $132 | -0.27% |
Permits for 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Elm Park Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Elm Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Elm Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Minthorne St & Victory Bl at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 3.096 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Port Richmond Av/Ann St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.054 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 20 Port Richmond | 2 | No | Public | K-5 | 335 | 0.18 |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel-St Benedicta School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.62 |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel-St Benedicta School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.62 |
| P.S. 19 The Curtis School | 4 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 454 | 0.67 |
| P.S. 19 The Curtis School | 4 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 454 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel-St Benedicta School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.62 |
| Henry E. Harris No. 1 Elementary School | 4 | No | Public | PK, K-8 | 653 | 0.82 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 469 | 0.86 |
| New World Preparatory Charter School | 6 | No | Charter | K-8 | 740 | 0.93 |
| St Adalbert School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 170 | 0.93 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Richmond High School | 3 | No | Public | 9-12 | 1,693 | 0.55 |
| Yeshiva Tifereth Torah | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.96 |
| Holy Family Academy | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 126 | 1.21 |
| Messiah Christian High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 1.82 |
| St Peters Boys High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 466 | 1.85 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 3 B Maple Avenue #3B, Staten Island, NY 10302.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 41 Maple Ave, Staten Island | 6,300 | ||
| 176 Netherland Ave, Staten Island | 3,358 | ||
| 1332 Rockland Ave, Staten Island | 7,158 | ||
| 21 Sylvaton Ter, Staten Island | 39,149 | 01/03/2024 | $8,778,375 |
| 193 Hillside Ter, Staten Island | 2,520 | 07/15/2013 | $926,607 |
| 68 Ocean Ave, Staten Island | 1,500 | 08/18/2011 | $430,000 |
| 761 Johnston Ter, Staten Island | 4,000 | 10/28/2021 | $1,499,000 |
| 4179 Amboy Rd, Staten Island | 4,247 | ||
| 96 Ann St, Staten Island | 2,100 | 03/22/2023 | $665,000 |
| 5291 Amboy Rd, Staten Island | 5,257 | ||
| 1580 Drumgoole Rd W, Staten Island | 2,662 | 11/23/2021 | $1,030,000 |
| 419 Greeley Ave, Staten Island | 1,580 | 07/17/2025 | $999,000 |
| 319 Yetman Ave, Staten Island | 1,800 | 05/31/2018 | $635,000 |
| 197 Hillside Ter, Staten Island | 2,520 | 08/01/2013 | $916,425 |
| 47 Weed Ave, Staten Island | 1,499 | 12/02/2010 | $454,272 |
| 738 Marcy Ave, Staten Island | 2,714 | 01/17/2024 | |
| 751 Johnston Ter, Staten Island | 4,000 | 04/30/2012 | $1,298,268 |
| 398 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island | 14,878 | ||
| 10 Rockwell Ave, Staten Island | 20,244 |