450 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information
450 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 450 Broadway |
| Secondary address | 452-462 Broadway |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11211 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02214-0024 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 450 Broadway, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 01/12/2009 |
| Purchase price | $1,250,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $50,002 |
Lot & Building Information for 450 Broadway, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 5,845 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Office with Commercial - 1 to 6 Stories (O5) |
| Building sqft | 8,400 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Year last altered | 1995 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.17 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.59 Miles |
Other Property Data for 450 Broadway, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 452-462 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11211
- 293-305 Penn St, Brooklyn, NY 11211
About 450 Broadway, Brooklyn
This Office with Commercial - 1 to 6 Stories (O5) located at 450 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11211 has a total of 8,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.
What is the year built & the current market value of 450 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11211?450 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11211 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,210,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 450 Broadway, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 450 Broadway, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 Broadway, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2009 | $1,250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 450 Broadway, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 450 Broadway, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 450 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $46,829 |
| Estimated property tax: | $50,002 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,210,000 |