311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 311 Wallabout Street |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11206 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02250-0036 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 09/30/2013 |
| Purchase price | $400,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $58,575 |
Lot & Building Information for 311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 5,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Two Family Brick (B1)
|
| Building sqft | 14,492 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 5 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | C block + brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Year built | 2015 |
| Year last altered | 2016 |
| Frontage(s) | Wallabout Street (narrow) Throop Avenue (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.95 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.30 Miles |
Other Property Data for 311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn
311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was built in 2015 and has a total of 14,492 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $551,100, the tax amount paid for 311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is $55,767. For the next year, the tax amount for 311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is estimated at $58,575.
When was 311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 last sold?311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was last sold in 07/29/2021.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2013 | $400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $55,768 |
| Estimated property tax: | $58,575 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $9,185,000 |
| Assessed value: | $551,100 |
Assessment History for 311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $9,185,000 | $551,100 | $281,044 | 19.843% | $55,768 | $55,768 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $7,255,000 | $435,300 | $265,136 | 20.085% | $53,253 | $53,253 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $6,412,000 | $384,720 | $250,128 | 20.085% | $50,238 | $50,238 | +0.56% |
| 2022/23 | $5,248,000 | $314,880 | $245,994 | 20.309% | $49,959 | $49,959 | +1.73% |
| 2021/22 | $4,879,000 | $292,740 | $245,994 | 19.963% | $49,108 | $49,108 | -4.63% |
Permits for 311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 311 Wallabout Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Williamsburg Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Williamsburg so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Williamsburg and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 3 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Lorimer St & Broadway at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | J-M | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.066 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||