New York City  »  10469  »  Deyo St  »  1465 Deyo St

1465 Deyo Street, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

1465 Deyo Street, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1465 Deyo Street, Bronx, NY 10469 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1465 Deyo Street
Secondary address 1465 Garage Deyo St
Neighborhood Laconia
Zip code 10469
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04761-0017

Sales & Tax Overview for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx

Purchase date 12/12/2018
Purchase price $640,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,522

Lot & Building Information for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx

Lot sqft 6,828
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 136.57 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 1,868
Building dimensions 25 ft x 54 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Cape cod
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1955
Frontage(s) Deyo Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Burke Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.01 Miles
Closest fire station 0.39 Miles

Other Property Data for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx, NY 10469, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx, NY 10469, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1465 Garage Deyo St, Bronx, NY 10469

About 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx, NY 10469?

1465 Deyo Street, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,868 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx, NY 10469 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,700, the tax amount paid for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx, NY 10469 is $7,096. For the next year, the tax amount for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx, NY 10469 is estimated at $7,522.

When was 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx, NY 10469 last sold?

1465 Deyo Street, Bronx, NY 10469 was last sold in 07/07/2020.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx, NY 10469
Find out who owns 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx, NY 10469.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx, NY 10469
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2018 $640,000

Title Documents for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2020 - D
08/04/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020080400003001)
07/07/2020 - D
09/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020083100537002)
07/07/2020 - D
09/03/2020 - R
Deed
(2020083100537001)
12/21/2018 - D
01/02/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018122800613001)
12/12/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018121801005002)
12/12/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
Deed
(2018121801005001)
09/12/2017 - D
09/21/2017 - R
Agreement
(2017092000709002)
09/12/2017 - D
09/21/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017092000709001)
08/30/2013 - D
09/14/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013091000395002)
08/30/2013 - D
09/14/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013091000395001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,097
Estimated property tax: $7,522
Tax assessor's market value: $745,000
Assessed value: $44,700

Assessment History for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $745,000 $44,700 $35,765 19.843% $7,097 $7,097 +0.29%
2024/25 $706,000 $42,360 $35,232 20.085% $7,076 $7,076 +5.84%
2023/24 $809,000 $48,540 $33,288 20.085% $6,686 $6,686 +0.20%
2022/23 $859,000 $51,540 $32,856 20.309% $6,673 $6,673 +5.63%
2021/22 $737,000 $44,220 $31,644 19.963% $6,317 $6,317 +7.61%

Permits for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/19/2023 Alteration
02/07/2023 Alteration
03/27/2019 Alteration type 1
03/06/2019 Alteration
05/14/2015 Alteration type 2
10/23/2014 Alteration type 1
Unlock the complete permit history for 1465 Deyo Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Laconia Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Laconia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Laconia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$625,000
11.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$409
0.2% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Seymour Ave & Gun Hill Rd at SE Corner
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.139
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Eastchester Rd/Burke Av
Line BX31
Distance (miles) 0.078

Schools

Nearest elementary schools