New York City  »  11211  »  N 10th St  »  202 N 10th St

202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 North 10th Street
Neighborhood Williamsburg
Zip code 11211
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 02306-0009

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $32,910

Lot & Building Information for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 6,756
Building dimensions 25 ft x 85.8 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 4
Year built 2019
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 14
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.58 Miles
Closest fire station 0.27 Miles

Other Property Data for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 has a total of 6,756 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211?

202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,964,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Find out who owns 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2023 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2023060500588001)
07/23/2018 - R Initial UCC1
(2018041700921004)
04/05/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2018041700921003)
04/05/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018041700921002)
04/05/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018041700921001)
07/24/2017 - D
07/25/2017 - R
Certificate
(2017072400488001)
07/18/2017 - D
07/25/2017 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2017072400488002)
09/01/2015 - D
11/05/2015 - R
Assignment of Lease
(2015103100041001)
03/16/2015 - D
04/21/2015 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2015041500940002)
03/16/2015 - D
04/21/2015 - R
Certificate
(2015041500940001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $32,910
Estimated property tax: $32,910
Tax assessor's market value: $3,964,000
Assessed value: $237,840

Assessment History for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $3,964,000 $237,840 $165,852 19.843% $32,910 $32,910 +2.68%
2024/25 $3,131,000 $187,860 $159,572 20.085% $32,050 $32,050 +6.00%
2023/24 $2,767,000 $166,020 $150,540 20.085% $30,236 $30,236 +27.25%
2022/23 $1,950,000 $117,000 $117,000 20.309% $23,762 $23,762 +6.60%
2021/22 $1,861,000 $111,660 $111,660 19.963% $22,291 $22,291 +606.14%

Permits for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/13/2021 Alteration
04/30/2021 Alteration
07/20/2020 Alteration
03/12/2020 Alteration
06/12/2019 Alteration
01/28/2019 Alteration
06/01/2018 Alteration
05/03/2018 Alteration
03/15/2018 Alteration type 3
03/06/2018 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): AE (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Driggs Ave & N 7th St at NE Corner
Station lines L
Distance (miles) 0.13
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Driggs Av/N 11 St
Line B62
Distance (miles) 0.054

Neighbors for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 202 North 10th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Kent Ave, Brooklyn 500
235 N 10th St, Brooklyn 21,500 04/10/2018
93 N 8th St, Brooklyn 5,500 10/18/2001
97 Wythe Ave, Brooklyn 80,118 08/28/2013 $17,000,000
103 N 8th St, Brooklyn 4,000
79 N 9th St, Brooklyn 05/21/2025 $1,175,000
116 N 8th St, Brooklyn 5,500 09/20/2021 $3,515,000
171 N 10th St, Brooklyn 22,182 04/17/2020 $15,750,000
220 N 10th St, Brooklyn 73,850 12/22/2022 $51,259,184
267 N 9th St, Brooklyn 4,625 12/15/2009 $1,487,500
141 N 8th St, Brooklyn 7,550 07/25/2013
66 Roebling St, Brooklyn 07/05/1990
205 N 9th St, Brooklyn 106,678 12/22/2022 $71,500,000
182 N 10th St, Brooklyn 8,517 04/14/2008 $1,400,000
106 A N 8th St, Brooklyn 5,500 05/21/2021
74 Kent Ave, Brooklyn 6,000 03/08/2002
14 N 10th St, Brooklyn 03/08/2002
234 N 11th St, Brooklyn 7,480 10/09/2013 $3,400,000