25 Paidge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 Property Information
25 Paidge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25 Paidge Avenue |
| Secondary address | 438 Rear McGuinness Blvd |
| Neighborhood | Greenpoint |
| Zip code | 11222 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02491-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Paidge Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 09/28/2018 |
| Purchase price | $62,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $346,525 |
Lot & Building Information for 25 Paidge Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 324,075 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Factory - Tank Farms (F8) |
| Building sqft | 28,786 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 6 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.69 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.41 Miles |
Other Property Data for 25 Paidge Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 438 Rear McGuinness Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11222
- 17-25 Paidge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222
- 27 Rear Paidge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222
- 31 Rear Paidge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222
- 33 Paidge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222
- 35-41 Paidge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222
- 43-47 Paidge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222
About 25 Paidge Avenue, Brooklyn
This Factory - Tank Farms (F8) located at 25 Paidge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 has a total of 28,786 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,153.
What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Paidge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222?25 Paidge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,383,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 25 Paidge Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 25 Paidge Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Paidge Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 25 Paidge Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 25 Paidge Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 25 Paidge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $328,005 |
| Estimated property tax: | $346,525 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $7,383,000 |
| Assessed value: | $3,322,350 |