New York City  »  10469  »  Eastchester Rd  »  3051 Eastchester Rd

3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3051 Eastchester Road
Secondary address 3051 Garage Eastchester Rd
Neighborhood Baychester
Zip code 10469
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04762-0046

Sales & Tax Overview for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,131

Lot & Building Information for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx

Lot sqft 5,719
Lot dimensions 50.17 ft x 114 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 3,824
Building dimensions 24.5 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1970
Frontage(s) Eastchester Road (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.92 Miles
Closest fire station 0.52 Miles

Other Property Data for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 3051 Garage Eastchester Rd, Bronx, NY 10469

About 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469?

3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $68,040, the tax amount paid for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 is $8,598. For the next year, the tax amount for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 is estimated at $9,131.

When was 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 last sold?

3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 was last sold in 08/28/1982.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469
Find out who owns 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/13/2004 - D
09/16/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004090700986001)
07/15/2003 - D
08/25/2003 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003071500933001)
06/06/2003 - D
07/18/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003061200899001)
02/15/2002 - R Mortgage
(2560008002356)
01/07/2002 - R Mortgage
(2190007948319)
12/14/2001 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2090007923109)
05/24/2000 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2760007168676)
09/27/1999 - R Mortgage
(2100006790610)
08/19/1999 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2840006743084)
01/07/1999 - R Mortgage
(2600006429860)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,599
Estimated property tax: $9,131
Tax assessor's market value: $1,134,000
Assessed value: $68,040
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,134,000 $68,040 $43,335 19.843% $8,881 $8,599 -1.39%
2024/25 $1,034,000 $62,040 $43,415 20.085% $8,989 $8,720 +0.92%
2023/24 $959,000 $57,540 $43,018 20.085% $8,921 $8,640 +5.19%
2022/23 $857,000 $51,420 $40,444 20.309% $8,510 $8,214 +8.00%
2021/22 $795,000 $47,700 $38,093 19.963% $7,892 $7,605 +0.70%

Permits for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/17/2025 Alteration
02/13/2025 Alteration
12/27/2024 Alteration
12/27/2024 Alteration
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Baychester Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Baychester so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Baychester and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$600,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$421
-13.8% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.114
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Eastchester Rd/Hammersley Av
Line BX31
Distance (miles) 0.02

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Baychester Academy 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 302 0.77
Baychester Academy 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 302 0.77
Academy of Learning NR No Private PK, K-3 0 0.18
Academy of Learning NR No Private PK, K-3 0 0.18
Holy Rosary School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.22

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Gardens Middle School 4 Yes Public 6-8 291 0.58
Jhs 144 Michelangelo 6 Yes Public 6-8 421 0.58
Holy Rosary School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.22
New Covenant Christian School NR No Private PK-12 141 0.24
New York Institute For Special Education NR No Private PK-12 258 0.24

Nearest high schools

Harry S Truman High School 3 Yes Public 9-12 1,892 0.63
St Catharine Academy NR No Private 9-12 446 0.24
New Covenant Christian School NR No Private PK-12 141 0.24
Bronx Health Sciences High School 6 No Public 9-12 368 0.63

Neighbors for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 3051 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1469 Knapp St, Bronx 1,169 11/29/1994
1461 Knapp St, Bronx 1,544 12/09/2022 $530,000
3056 Fenton Ave, Bronx 10/09/1981
3062 Fenton Ave, Bronx 4,325 01/14/2000
1474 Hammersley Ave, Bronx 2,492 03/20/1996
1472 Hammersley Ave, Bronx 1,737 11/16/1980
3047 Eastchester Rd, Bronx 3,997 02/14/1991
3061 Eastchester Rd, Bronx 3,296 08/31/2021 $10
1464 Hammersley Ave, Bronx 3,570 03/01/1971
1460 Hammersley Ave, Bronx 3,359 08/19/2014
1454 Hammersley Ave, Bronx 1,724 05/03/2021 $740,000
3049 Eastchester Rd, Bronx 2,240 01/29/2022
1467 Knapp St, Bronx 1,540 04/17/1996
1381 E Gun Hill Rd, Bronx 5,420 03/19/1992
3043 Eastchester Rd, Bronx 2,109 11/09/2020 $630,000
1473 Knapp St, Bronx 2,728 01/29/2018 $450,000
1463 Knapp St, Bronx 1,544 01/10/2023 $500,000
3055 Eastchester Rd, Bronx 1,848 06/21/2024
3059 Eastchester Rd, Bronx 3,296 04/26/2021 $320,000
3063 Eastchester Rd, Bronx 1,529 11/05/2004 $288,000