283 Sutter Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212 Property Information
Also known as: 277 Sutter Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
283 Sutter Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212 Property Information
Also known as: 277 Sutter Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 283 Sutter Avenue |
| Secondary address | 523-525 Rockaway Ave |
| Neighborhood | Brownsville |
| Zip code | 11212 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03526-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 283 Sutter Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 02/09/2021 |
| Purchase price | $1,100,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $15,777 |
Lot & Building Information for 283 Sutter Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,540 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4) |
| Building sqft | 1,744 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 23 |
| Community district | 16 |
| Closest police station | 0.22 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.23 Miles |
Other Property Data for 283 Sutter Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 523-525 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
- 277 Sutter Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
About 283 Sutter Avenue, Brooklyn
This Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4) located at 283 Sutter Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212 has a total of 1,744 square feet and a current price per square foot of $630.
What is the year built & the current market value of 283 Sutter Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212?283 Sutter Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $295,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 283 Sutter Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 283 Sutter Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 283 Sutter Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 283 Sutter Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 283 Sutter Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 283 Sutter Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $13,756 |
| Estimated property tax: | $15,777 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $295,000 |
| Assessed value: | $132,750 |
Assessment History for 283 Sutter Avenue, Brooklyn