807 Bank Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236 Property Information
807 Bank Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 807 Bank Street |
| Secondary address | 749 Bank St |
| Neighborhood | Canarsie |
| Zip code | 11236 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03880-0012 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 807 Bank Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 12/22/2021 |
| Purchase price | $11,250,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $386,795 |
Lot & Building Information for 807 Bank Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 89,803 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Miscellaneous Warehouse (E9) |
| Building sqft | 86,863 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 2023 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 807 Bank Street, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 19 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.50 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.57 Miles |
Other Property Data for 807 Bank Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 749 Bank St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
About 807 Bank Street, Brooklyn
This Miscellaneous Warehouse (E9) located at 807 Bank Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236 has a total of 86,863 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.
What is the year built & the current market value of 807 Bank Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236?807 Bank Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,785,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 807 Bank Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 807 Bank Street, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/20/2023 |
| Last updated | 05/09/2026 |
AAA Class-A new construction logistics building with 39,058 SF warehouse and 20,700 SF rooftop parking, which can accommodate box trucks, vans and autos. Recently delivered and available immediately.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partial 1 Floor | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 39,058 | Rico T. Murtha Helen Paul Gurpreet S. Singh Amanda Gerhardt |
| Partial 2 Floor | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 20,700 | Rico T. Murtha Helen Paul Gurpreet S. Singh Amanda Gerhardt |
Spaces for Sale in 807 Bank Street, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/26/2020 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 44846 SF |