665 Fountain Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 665 Fountain Avenue |
| Neighborhood | East New York |
| Zip code | 11208 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 04527-0113 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 665 Fountain Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 08/01/2025 |
| Purchase price | $10,750,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $26,270 |
Lot & Building Information for 665 Fountain Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 6,899 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Miscellaneous Garage (G9)
|
| Building sqft | 2,211 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 665 Fountain Avenue, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 19 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.73 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.40 Miles |
Other Property Data for 665 Fountain Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 665 Fountain Avenue, Brooklyn
This Miscellaneous Garage (G9) located at 665 Fountain Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 has a total of 2,211 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,862.
What is the year built & the current market value of 665 Fountain Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208?665 Fountain Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $614,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 665 Fountain Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 665 Fountain Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 665 Fountain Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 665 Fountain Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 665 Fountain Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 665 Fountain Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $23,355 |
| Estimated property tax: | $26,270 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $614,000 |
| Assessed value: | $276,300 |
Assessment History for 665 Fountain Avenue, Brooklyn