111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information
111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 111 Church Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Kensington |
| Zip code | 11218 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05334-0060 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 04/19/2012 |
| Purchase price | $1,800,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $19,575 |
Lot & Building Information for 111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,062 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | One Story Retail Building (K1)
|
| Building sqft | 2,062 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 0.91 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.57 Miles |
Other Property Data for 111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11218 has a total of 2,062 square feet and a current price per square foot of $872.
What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11218?111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $443,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2012 | $1,800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $19,751 |
| Estimated property tax: | $19,575 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $443,000 |
| Assessed value: | $199,350 |
Assessment History for 111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $443,000 | $199,350 | $182,070 | 10.848% | $19,751 | $19,751 | +2.16% |
| 2024/25 | $450,000 | $202,500 | $179,640 | 10.762% | $19,333 | $19,333 | +3.47% |
| 2023/24 | $422,000 | $189,900 | $176,400 | 10.592% | $18,684 | $18,684 | +2.47% |
| 2022/23 | $399,000 | $179,550 | $171,270 | 10.646% | $18,233 | $18,233 | +21.92% |
| 2021/22 | $309,000 | $139,050 | $139,050 | 10.755% | $14,955 | $14,955 | -17.96% |
Permits for 111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | McDonald Ave & Church Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | F | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | MC Donald Av/Church Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | B69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Neighbors for 111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
Here are the neighbors for 111 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11218.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 634 Coney Island Ave, Brooklyn | 6,865 | 08/30/2006 | $2,450,000 |
| 11 Ocean Pkwy, Brooklyn | 393,092 | 02/23/1999 | |
| 713 Caton Ave, Brooklyn | 87,629 | 12/06/2011 | $8,800,000 |
| 160 E 7th St, Brooklyn | 08/28/1984 | ||
| 1473 39th St, Brooklyn | 05/12/2000 | ||
| 3714 15th Ave, Brooklyn | 05/18/2023 | $2,885,750 | |
| 313 Church Ave, Brooklyn | 1,800 | 06/21/2017 | |
| 444 McDonald Ave, Brooklyn | 2,320 | 02/08/2012 | |
| 111 Cortelyou Rd, Brooklyn | 01/31/2007 | $1 | |
| 3718 15th Ave, Brooklyn | 05/18/2023 | $1,442,876 | |
| 3720 15th Ave, Brooklyn | 05/18/2023 | $1,442,876 | |
| 113 Church Ave, Brooklyn | 1,239 | 04/19/2012 | $1,800,000 |
| 442 Coney Island Ave, Brooklyn | 06/23/2017 | $5,950,000 | |
| 3716 15th Ave, Brooklyn | 05/18/2023 | $2,885,750 | |
| 3722 15th Ave, Brooklyn | 3,300 | 05/20/1969 | |
| 1504 40th St, Brooklyn | 18,993 | ||
| 185 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn | 5,440 | 11/21/1995 | |
| 440 MC Donald Ave, Brooklyn | 2,320 | 08/17/1989 | |
| 1 E 8th St, Brooklyn | 5,000 | ||
| 3380 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn | 9,050 | 11/22/1974 |