922 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11236 Property Information
922 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11236 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 922 Remsen Avenue |
| Secondary address | 431 E 89th St |
| Neighborhood | Canarsie |
| Zip code | 11236 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 07946-0046 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 922 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 09/09/2014 |
| Purchase price | $2,160,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $170,641 |
Lot & Building Information for 922 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 13,600 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | One Story Retail Building (K1)
|
| Building sqft | 17,600 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Year last altered | 2020 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 18 |
| Community district | 18 |
| Closest police station | 0.41 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.45 Miles |
Other Property Data for 922 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 431 E 89th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
- 8902-8926 Avenue D, Brooklyn, NY 11236
- 918 Remsen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236
- 924 Remsen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236
About 922 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn
This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 922 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11236 has a total of 17,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.
What is the year built & the current market value of 922 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11236?922 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11236 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,728,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 922 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 922 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 922 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2014 | $2,160,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 922 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 922 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 922 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11236. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $149,045 |
| Estimated property tax: | $170,641 |