808 East 94th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 808 East 94th Street |
| Secondary address | 819-833 E 93rd St |
| Neighborhood | Canarsie |
| Zip code | 11236 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 08119-0068 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 808 East 94th Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 03/16/2022 |
| Purchase price | $7,600,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $130,231 |
Lot & Building Information for 808 East 94th Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 26,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Fireproof Warehouse (E1) |
| Building sqft | 26,000 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 808 East 94th Street, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 18 |
| Community district | 18 |
| Closest police station | 0.28 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.38 Miles |
Other Property Data for 808 East 94th Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 819-833 E 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
- 808-826 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
About 808 East 94th Street, Brooklyn
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 808 East 94th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236 has a total of 26,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $292.
What is the year built & the current market value of 808 East 94th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236?808 East 94th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,903,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 808 East 94th Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 808 East 94th Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 808 East 94th Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2022 | $7,600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 808 East 94th Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 808 East 94th Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 808 East 94th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $115,010 |