Miami-Dade County  »  33139  »  5th St  »  1101 5th St

1101 5th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139 Property Information

1101 5th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1101 5th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1101 5th Street, Miami Beach
Zip code 33139
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Ocean Beach
Parcel ID 0242033520050

Sales & Tax Overview for 1101 5th Street, Miami Beach

Property tax $887,353

Lot & Building Information for 1101 5th Street, Miami Beach

Building sqft 179,289
Building class Store: Condominium - Commercial (1118)
Acreage 2.848
Year built 2009

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1101 5th Street, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 1101 5th Street, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1101 5th Street, Miami Beach

How many square feet does 1101 5th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139 have?

This Store: Condominium - Commercial (1118) located at 1101 5th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139 has a total of 179,289 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1101 5th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139?

1101 5th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $47,300,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1101 5th Street, Miami Beach

Fifth & Alton
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/02/2021
Last updated 04/08/2026
Lot size 2.86 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Andrei Pintilie
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1100 6th Steet #150 Retail Listing price not available 3,118 Andrei Pintilie
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Fifth & Alton
Fifth & Alton
1101 5th Street, Miami Beach
Property Regional Mall
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3118 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1101 5th Street, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1101 5th Street, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1101 5th Street, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2026 - D
04/29/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/07/2025 - D
10/07/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/05/2025 - D
06/11/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/09/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1101 5th Street, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1101 5th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $887,353
Market value $47,300,000
Assessed value $47,300,000

Assessment History for 1101 5th Street, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1101 5th Street, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $47,300,000 $47,300,000 18.7601 $887,353 -0.17%
2024 $47,300,000 $47,300,000 18.7913 $888,828 -0.56%
2023 $47,300,000 $47,300,000 18.8967 $893,814 +0.57%
2022 $47,300,000 $47,300,000 18.7893 $888,734 -1.22%
2021 $47,300,000 $46,200,000 19.3081 $899,744 -1.74%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,753
Median age 43.6
Average household income $148,138
Family households 34.4%
Occupied housing units 19,822
Owner occupied units 37.2%
Average number of people per household 1.68
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1101 5th Street, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1101 5th Street, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1101 5th Street, Miami Beach

Data not available for this property.