Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 16th St  »  207 W 16th St

207 West 16th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 West 16th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 West 16th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431180650020

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 West 16th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 07/07/2025
Sale price $1
Current property tax $4,082

Lot & Building Information for 207 West 16th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 3,050
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 2011
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 207 West 16th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 207 West 16th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 West 16th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 207 West 16th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

207 West 16th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 2011 and has a total of 3,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 207 West 16th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $260,503, the tax amount paid for 207 West 16th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $6,832.

When was 207 West 16th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

207 West 16th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 07/07/2025 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 West 16th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 West 16th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2025 $1

Title Documents for 207 West 16th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2025 - D
07/11/2025 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 West 16th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 207 West 16th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,833
Current property tax $4,082
Market value $558,285
Assessed value $260,503

Assessment History for 207 West 16th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 West 16th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $561,839 $253,162 18.6638 $6,763 +4.63%
2023 $522,028 $245,789 18.7692 $6,464 +4.48%
2022 $498,242 $238,631 18.7584 $6,187 +9.93%
2021 $397,550 $231,681 19.2744 $5,628 -25.49%
2020 $390,815 $228,483 19.3259 $7,553 +0.79%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 West 16th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 West 16th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Childrens Christian Schoolhouse NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.33
Childrens Christian Schoolhouse NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.33
Childrens Christian Shoolhouse NR Private PK-6 76 0.33
Childrens Christian Shoolhouse NR Private PK-6 76 0.33
Little Angel Academy 2 NR Private K-2 34 0.44

Nearest middle schools