43-01 Greenpoint Avenue, Sunnyside, NY 11104 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 43-01 Greenpoint Avenue |
| Secondary address | 47-01 43rd St |
| Neighborhood | Sunnyside |
| Zip code | 11104 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 00172-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 43-01 Greenpoint Avenue, Sunnyside
| Purchase date | 08/11/2025 |
| Purchase price | $2,550,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $76,982 |
Lot & Building Information for 43-01 Greenpoint Avenue, Sunnyside
| Lot sq. ft. | 6,250 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | One Story Retail Building (K1)
|
| Building sqft | 6,243 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1949 |
| Year last altered | 1996 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 24 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.78 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.47 Miles |
Other Property Data for 43-01 Greenpoint Avenue, Sunnyside
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 47-01 43rd St, Sunnyside, NY 11104
- 43-02 47th Ave, Sunnyside, NY 11104
- 43-07 Greenpoint Ave, Sunnyside, NY 11104
About 43-01 Greenpoint Avenue, Sunnyside
This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 43-01 Greenpoint Avenue, Sunnyside, NY 11104 has a total of 6,243 square feet and a current price per square foot of $408.
What is the year built & the current market value of 43-01 Greenpoint Avenue, Sunnyside, NY 11104?43-01 Greenpoint Avenue, Sunnyside, NY 11104 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,669,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 43-01 Greenpoint Avenue, Sunnyside
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 43-01 Greenpoint Avenue, Sunnyside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43-01 Greenpoint Avenue, Sunnyside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2025 | $2,550,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 43-01 Greenpoint Avenue, Sunnyside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 43-01 Greenpoint Avenue, Sunnyside
Access detailed property tax data for 43-01 Greenpoint Avenue, Sunnyside, NY 11104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |