New York City  »  10469  »  Wickham Ave  »  2903 Wickham Ave

2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2903 Wickham Avenue
Secondary address 2901-2903 Wickham Ave
Neighborhood Baychester
Zip code 10469
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04789-0027

Sales & Tax Overview for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 08/06/2008
Purchase price $370,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,832

Lot & Building Information for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 4,504
Lot dimensions 45 ft x 100.08 ft
Building class One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) i
Building sqft 972
Building dimensions 36 ft x 27 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) Wickham Avenue (narrow)
Arnow Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.89 Miles
Closest fire station 0.32 Miles

Other Property Data for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2901-2903 Wickham Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

About 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469?

2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 1920 and has a total of 972 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $33,780, the tax amount paid for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is $4,097. For the next year, the tax amount for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is estimated at $3,832.

When was 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 last sold?

2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was last sold in 03/05/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Find out who owns 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2008 $370,000
08/09/2005 $386,900
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/05/2025 - D
03/24/2025 - R
Power of Attorney
(2025032100664002)
03/05/2025 - D
03/24/2025 - R
Deed
(2025032100664001)
11/19/2024 - D
11/22/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024112100972001)
11/08/2010 - D
11/16/2010 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010110800021001)
10/21/2010 - D
12/20/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010111800606001)
08/28/2008 - D
09/09/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008082900500001)
08/06/2008 - D
08/25/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008081800034003)
08/06/2008 - D
08/25/2008 - R
Deed
(2008081800034002)
08/06/2008 - D
08/25/2008 - R
Power of Attorney
(2008081800034001)
02/01/2007 - D
03/22/2007 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2007031400141001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,098
Estimated property tax: $3,832
Tax assessor's market value: $563,000
Assessed value: $33,780
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $563,000 $33,780 $20,650 19.843% $4,379 $4,098 +205.82%
2024/25 $581,000 $34,860 $6,671 20.085% $4,182 $1,340 -60.81%
2023/24 $526,000 $31,560 $17,022 20.085% $4,182 $3,419 -1.06%
2022/23 $541,000 $32,460 $17,014 20.309% $4,197 $3,455 +7.41%
2021/22 $506,000 $30,360 $16,115 19.963% $3,892 $3,217 +1.15%

Permits for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Baychester Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Baychester so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Baychester and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$600,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$421
-13.8% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.425
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bartow Av/Brunner Av
Line BX38
Distance (miles) 0.153

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Baychester Academy 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 302 0.84
Baychester Academy 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 302 0.84
Holy Rosary School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.29
Holy Rosary School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.29
P.S. 153 Helen Keller 7 No Public PK, K-5 463 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 144 Michelangelo 6 Yes Public 6-8 421 0.35
Pelham Gardens Middle School 4 Yes Public 6-8 291 0.35
Holy Rosary School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.29
Ms 180 Dr Daniel Hale Williams 5 No Public 6-8 774 0.41
P.S. 176 NR No Public 6-12 604 0.47

Nearest high schools

Harry S Truman High School 3 Yes Public 9-12 1,892 0.43
Bronx Health Sciences High School 6 No Public 9-12 368 0.43
P.S. 176 NR No Public 6-12 604 0.47
St Catharine Academy NR No Private 9-12 446 0.53
New York Institute For Special Education NR No Private PK-12 258 0.53

Neighbors for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 2903 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2916 Gunther Ave, Bronx 2,640 09/08/2021
2920 Gunther Ave, Bronx 1,920 04/15/1998
2928 Gunther Ave, Bronx 2,898 10/30/2019
2953 Wickham Ave, Bronx 1,690 03/03/1974
1755 Arnow Ave, Bronx 1,100 12/12/1995
2922 Gunther Ave, Bronx 779 03/04/2014 $250,000
2912 Gunther Ave, Bronx 2,783 09/23/2005
2927 Wickham Ave, Bronx 1,960 05/12/2006 $570,000
2931 Wickham Ave, Bronx 1,728 05/29/2024 $800,000
2951 Wickham Ave, Bronx 1,480 10/15/2012
2955 Wickham Ave, Bronx 1,690 07/02/1976
2925 Wickham Ave, Bronx 2,989 05/12/2008 $477,000
2957 Wickham Ave, Bronx 1,690 11/23/2021 $530,000
1751 Arnow Ave, Bronx 2,325 12/28/1976
2924 Gunther Ave, Bronx 2,470 10/18/2004 $443,000
2935 Wickham Ave, Bronx 2,030 08/04/2022 $390,000
1763 Arnow Ave, Bronx 2,070 07/03/2013 $410,000
2913 Wickham Ave, Bronx 3,703 04/06/2010
2930 Gunther Ave, Bronx 2,898 12/08/2003
2933 Wickham Ave, Bronx 2,400 08/31/2018