24-26 47th Street, Astoria, NY 11103 Property Information
24-26 47th Street, Astoria, NY 11103 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24-26 47th Street |
| Secondary address | 24 47th St |
| Neighborhood | South Astoria |
| Zip code | 11103 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 00732-0045 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24-26 47th Street, Astoria
| Purchase date | 08/31/2020 |
| Purchase price | $3,675,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $85,818 |
Lot & Building Information for 24-26 47th Street, Astoria
| Lot sqft | 5,465 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Factory - Industrial Semi-Fireproof (F4) |
| Building sqft | 10,900 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Year last altered | 2021 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 30 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.54 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.20 Miles |
Other Property Data for 24-26 47th Street, Astoria
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 24 47th St, Astoria, NY 11103
- 26 47th St, Astoria, NY 11103
- 24-24 47th St, Astoria, NY 11103
- 46-12 Astoria Blvd S, Astoria, NY 11103
About 24-26 47th Street, Astoria
This Factory - Industrial Semi-Fireproof (F4) located at 24-26 47th Street, Astoria, NY 11103 has a total of 10,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $337.
What is the year built & the current market value of 24-26 47th Street, Astoria, NY 11103?24-26 47th Street, Astoria, NY 11103 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,694,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 24-26 47th Street, Astoria
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 24-26 47th Street, Astoria
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/26/2020 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 5465 SF |
Greiner-Maltz is pleased to offer for sale or lease a two-story 10,900 SF warehouse in Astoria. Located on the corner of 47th Street and Brooklyn-Queens Expressway, this property is ideally situated to service all of NYC. This opportunity is ideal for an owner-user.
This is part of a corner warehouse package.
FEATURES
• Heavy Power - 3000 Amps
• 1 Drive-In Door (13.5 ft)
• 14 ft Ceiling Heights
• Lots of Natural Light
• Sprinklered
• Great Traffic Exposure
• Convenient Location to Major Roadways
TRANSPORTATION
N W Subway
278 / Brooklyn Queens Expressway
Brokers
Spaces for Sale in 24-26 47th Street, Astoria
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/15/2024 |
| Last updated | 04/15/2026 |
| Lot size | 5465 SF |