New York City  »  11356  »  18th Ave  »  12417 18th Ave

124-17 18th Avenue, College Point, NY 11356 Property Information

Also known as: 1546 125th St, College Point, NY 11356

Also known as: 1546 125th St, College Point, NY 11356

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

124-17 18th Avenue, College Point, NY 11356 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124-17 18th Avenue
Secondary address 15-46 125th St
Neighborhood College Point
Zip code 11356
Borough Queens
Block & lot 04088-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point

Purchase date 07/30/2012
Purchase price $1,000,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $32,108

Lot & Building Information for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point

Lot sq. ft. 1,703
Lot dimensions 28.2 ft x 64.36 ft
Property type Primarily Three Family with One Store or Office (S3)
Building sqft 5,234
Building dimensions 25.5 ft x 56 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1930
Year last altered 2012
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point

Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Residential units (DOF) 3
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.66 Miles
Closest fire station 0.26 Miles

Other Property Data for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point, NY 11356, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point, NY 11356, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 15-46 125th St, College Point, NY 11356

About 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point

How many sq. ft. does 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point, NY 11356 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Three Family with One Store or Office (S3) located at 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point, NY 11356 has a total of 5,234 square feet and a current price per square foot of $191.

What is the year built & the current market value of 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point, NY 11356?

124-17 18th Avenue, College Point, NY 11356 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,188,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point, NY 11356
Find out who owns 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point, NY 11356.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point, NY 11356
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2012 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2025 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2025040100986001)
08/13/2020 - R Initial UCC1
(2020081100026003)
08/05/2020 - D
08/13/2020 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2020081100026002)
08/05/2020 - D
08/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020081100026001)
08/17/2018 - D
04/05/2019 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2018101000549001)
08/13/2018 - D
11/05/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018101000512001)
07/30/2012 - D
08/29/2012 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2012080600965003)
07/30/2012 - D
08/29/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012080600965002)
07/30/2012 - D
08/29/2012 - R
Deed
(2012080600965001)
01/14/1994 - D
03/22/1994 - R
Deed
(4240004197524)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point

Access detailed property tax data for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point, NY 11356. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $32,109
Estimated property tax: $32,108
Tax assessor's market value: $1,188,000
Assessed value: $534,600

Assessment History for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,188,000 $534,600 $258,129 12.439% $32,109 $32,109 +7.03%
2024/25 $990,000 $445,500 $239,993 12.5% $29,999 $29,999 +6.60%
2023/24 $959,000 $431,550 $225,107 12.502% $28,143 $28,143 +8.56%
2022/23 $971,000 $436,950 $211,322 12.267% $25,923 $25,923 +6.70%
2021/22 $864,000 $388,800 $198,561 12.235% $24,294 $24,294 -0.26%

Permits for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point

The complete history of permits filed for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/18/2022 Alteration
07/18/2022 Alteration
10/13/2021 Alteration
10/13/2021 Alteration
12/30/2019 Alteration
09/07/2019 Alteration
04/03/2019 Alteration
07/02/2018 Alteration type 1
05/11/2016 Alteration type 2
04/23/2016 Alteration type 3
Unlock the complete permit history for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.775
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 15 Av/124 St
Line Q20B
Distance (miles) 0.082

Neighbors for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point

Here are the neighbors for 124-17 18th Avenue, College Point, NY 11356.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14-20 128th St, College Point 2,208 07/12/2021
15-23 123rd St, College Point 4,500 05/30/2014
15-46 129th St, College Point 07/06/2005 $400,000
15-21 College Point Blvd, College Point 3,512 10/07/2021 $1,180,000
126-09 - 126-11 14th Ave, College Point 3,335 11/29/2000
15-17 College Point Blvd, College Point 3,250 02/09/2007
15-19 College Point Blvd, College Point 4,250 02/09/2007
15-01 126th St, College Point 2,849 04/16/2025 $1,300,000
14-08 128th St, College Point 03/14/2000
14-50 128th St, College Point 56,000 11/27/1996
15-11 College Point Blvd, College Point 5,000 03/07/2022 $2,050,089
14-01 College Point Blvd, College Point 9,500 12/01/2004 $5,832,116
122-08 15th Ave, College Point 1,000 02/13/2026 $2,150,000
15-11 126th St, College Point 06/29/2017 $1,250,000
14-32 123rd St, College Point 7,076 01/09/2009 $1,330,000
18-42 College Point Blvd, College Point 5,000 01/31/2014 $780,000
15-37 124th St, College Point 840 11/24/2014 $270,000
124-06 14th Ave, College Point 56,910
15-25 125th St, College Point 4,920 01/17/2025 $975,000
18-34 College Point Blvd, College Point 2,065 12/21/2012 $700,000