147-08 72nd Road, Flushing, NY 11367 Property Information
147-08 72nd Road, Flushing, NY 11367 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 147-08 72nd Road |
| Secondary address | 147-12 72nd Rd |
| Neighborhood | Kew Gardens Hills |
| Zip code | 11367 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 06680-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 147-08 72nd Road, Flushing
| Purchase date | 09/08/2014 |
| Purchase price | $216,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $402,328 |
Lot & Building Information for 147-08 72nd Road, Flushing
| Lot sqft | 83,167 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Garden Apartments (C9)
|
| Building sqft | 77,856 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 8 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 25 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 1.85 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.66 Miles |
Other Property Data for 147-08 72nd Road, Flushing
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 147-12 72nd Rd, Flushing, NY 11367
- 147-28 72nd Rd, Flushing, NY 11367
- 147-32 72nd Rd, Flushing, NY 11367
- 147-48 72nd Rd, Flushing, NY 11367
- 147-49 72nd Dr, Flushing, NY 11367
- 147-52 72nd Rd, Flushing, NY 11367
- 147-53 72nd Dr, Flushing, NY 11367
About 147-08 72nd Road, Flushing
147-08 72nd Road, Flushing, NY 11367 was built in 1950 and has a total of 77,856 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 147-08 72nd Road, Flushing, NY 11367 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,556,800, the tax amount paid for 147-08 72nd Road, Flushing, NY 11367 is $380,923. For the next year, the tax amount for 147-08 72nd Road, Flushing, NY 11367 is estimated at $402,328.
When was 147-08 72nd Road, Flushing, NY 11367 last sold and what was the last sale price?147-08 72nd Road, Flushing, NY 11367 was last sold in 09/08/2014 for $216,000,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 96 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 147-08 72nd Road, Flushing
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 147-08 72nd Road, Flushing
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 147-08 72nd Road, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 147-08 72nd Road, Flushing
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 147-08 72nd Road, Flushing
Access detailed property tax data for 147-08 72nd Road, Flushing, NY 11367. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $380,923 |
| Estimated property tax: | $402,328 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $7,904,000 |
| Assessed value: | $3,556,800 |
Assessment History for 147-08 72nd Road, Flushing
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 147-08 72nd Road, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $7,904,000 | $3,556,800 | $3,062,330 | 12.439% | $380,923 | $380,923 | +5.20% |
| 2024/25 | $6,626,000 | $2,981,700 | $2,896,845 | 12.5% | $362,106 | $362,106 | +1.23% |
| 2023/24 | $6,460,000 | $2,907,000 | $2,861,115 | 12.502% | $357,697 | $357,697 | +1.85% |
| 2022/23 | $7,713,000 | $3,470,850 | $2,862,925 | 12.267% | $351,195 | $351,195 | +7.39% |
| 2021/22 | $5,940,000 | $2,673,000 | $2,673,000 | 12.235% | $327,042 | $327,042 | -1.69% |
Permits for 147-08 72nd Road, Flushing
The complete history of permits filed for 147-08 72nd Road, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Queens Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Union Tpke & Queens Blvd at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | E-F | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.073 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|