Queens  »  11366  »  Union Tpke  »  19203 Union Tpke

192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 192-03 Union Turnpike
Secondary address 75-62 193rd St
Neighborhood Fresh Meadows
Zip code 11366
Borough Queens
Block & lot 07208-0036

Sales & Tax Overview for 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows

Tax class
Estimated property tax $152,633

Lot & Building Information for 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows

Lot sqft 17,765
Lot dimensions 209 ft x 85 ft
Building class One Story Retail Building (K1) i
Building sqft 11,780
Building dimensions 180 ft x 74 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Year built 1946
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows

Zoning
Commercial units 9
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 8
Closest police station 1.74 Miles
Closest fire station 0.93 Miles

Other Property Data for 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 75-62 193rd St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
  • 192-01 Union Tpke, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

About 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows

How many square feet does 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 have?

This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 has a total of 11,780 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366?

192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,308,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Find out who owns 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/12/2009 - D
08/21/2009 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2009081900201001)
08/12/2009 - D
10/16/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2009081900165001)
08/11/2009 - R UCC3 Termination
(2009080701243001)
07/12/2004 - D
09/01/2004 - R
Initial Coop UCC1
(2004070900894004)
07/09/2004 - D
09/01/2004 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2004070900894003)
07/09/2004 - D
09/01/2004 - R
Agreement
(2004070900894002)
03/18/2002 - R UCC3 Continuation
(4880008047688)
05/20/1997 - R UCC3 Continuation
(4340005615134)
04/30/1992 - D
09/01/2004 - R
Agreement
(2004070900894001)
03/19/1992 - R UCC3 Continuation
(4540004059054)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows

Access detailed property tax data for 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $147,889
Estimated property tax: $152,633
Tax assessor's market value: $3,308,000
Assessed value: $1,488,600

Assessment History for 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $3,308,000 $1,488,600 $1,363,280 10.848% $147,889 $147,889 +9.93%
2024/25 $2,778,000 $1,250,100 $1,250,100 10.762% $134,536 $134,536 -8.58%
2023/24 $3,397,000 $1,528,650 $1,389,433 10.592% $147,169 $147,169 +3.65%
2022/23 $3,072,000 $1,382,400 $1,333,708 10.646% $141,987 $141,987 +4.26%
2021/22 $2,814,000 $1,266,300 $1,266,300 10.755% $136,191 $136,191 -2.79%

Permits for 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows

The complete history of permits filed for 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/19/2023 Alteration
04/11/2023 No work
02/26/2022 Alteration
06/24/2020 Alteration type 1
03/09/2020 Alteration
03/04/2020 Alteration type 2
03/04/2020 Alteration type 2
08/27/2018 Alteration type 2
08/23/2018 Alteration type 2
07/19/2018 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 192-03 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 1.198