Queens  »  11362  »  Northern Blvd  »  25324 Northern Blvd

253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck, NY 11362 Property Information

Also known as: 25322 Northern Blvd, Little Neck, NY 11362

Also known as: 25322 Northern Blvd, Little Neck, NY 11362

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck, NY 11362 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 253-24 Northern Boulevard
Secondary address 253-22 Northern Blvd
Neighborhood Little Neck
Zip code 11362
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08260-0009

Sales & Tax Overview for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck

Tax class
Estimated property tax $172,826

Lot & Building Information for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck

Lot sq. ft. 7,835
Lot dimensions 39.92 ft x 203.22 ft
Property type Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2)
Building sqft 20,985
Building dimensions 19.75 ft x 70 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Year built 2009
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck

Zoning
Commercial units 2
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.87 Miles
Closest fire station 0.47 Miles

Other Property Data for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck, NY 11362, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck, NY 11362, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 253-22 Northern Blvd, Little Neck, NY 11362

About 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck

How many square feet does 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck, NY 11362 have?

This Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2) located at 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck, NY 11362 has a total of 20,985 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck, NY 11362?

253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck, NY 11362 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,674,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck, NY 11362
Find out who owns 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck, NY 11362.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck, NY 11362
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/25/2025 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2025112000804001)
01/13/2021 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2021010401218001)
05/02/2016 - R Initial UCC1
(2016042200242002)
04/21/2016 - D
06/21/2016 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2016050200526001)
04/21/2016 - D
05/02/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016042200242003)
04/21/2016 - D
05/02/2016 - R
Correction Deed
(2016042200242001)
12/28/2000 - R Deed
(4570007493357)
12/27/1988 - R Deed
(4670002523767)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck, NY 11362. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $162,107
Estimated property tax: $172,826
Tax assessor's market value: $3,674,000
Assessed value: $1,653,300

Assessment History for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $3,674,000 $1,653,300 $1,553,850 10.848% $168,562 $162,107 +5.81%
2024/25 $3,662,000 $1,647,900 $1,543,590 10.762% $166,121 $153,211 +7.82%
2023/24 $3,602,000 $1,620,900 $1,524,410 10.592% $161,466 $142,101 +13.63%
2022/23 $3,284,000 $1,477,800 $1,477,800 10.646% $157,327 $125,052 +6.06%
2021/22 $3,103,000 $1,396,350 $1,396,350 10.755% $150,177 $117,902 -25.32%

Permits for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/26/2018 Alteration type 2
11/20/2008 New building
11/14/2008 Full demolition
10/29/2007 Alteration type 3
10/29/2007 Alteration type 3
08/26/2004 Alteration type 2
08/26/2004 Alteration type 2
07/27/2004 Alteration type 2
07/27/2004 Alteration type 2
07/28/2003 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 4.704
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Little Neck Pky/Northern Bl
Line Q36
Distance (miles) 0.048

Neighbors for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck

Here are the neighbors for 253-24 Northern Boulevard, Little Neck, NY 11362.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
253-28 Northern Blvd, Little Neck 2,200 08/01/1991
46-07 Little Neck Pkwy, Little Neck 3,600 04/21/2023
254-09 Horace Harding Expy, Little Neck 3,055
45-32 Little Neck Pkwy, Little Neck 01/10/2023
254-18 Northern Blvd, Little Neck 11,800 03/29/2022
252-34 Northern Blvd, Little Neck 7,208
252-20 Northern Blvd, Little Neck 39,079 12/27/2017
253-34 Northern Blvd, Little Neck 3,100 04/21/2026
46-16 Little Neck Pkwy, Little Neck 3,838
254-10 Northern Blvd, Little Neck 9,000 12/20/2016 $1,825,000
46-19 Little Neck Pkwy, Little Neck 2,181 11/25/1997
253-16 Northern Blvd, Little Neck 11,600 01/09/2026 $4,000,000
255-12 Northern Blvd, Little Neck 3,750 10/15/1999
253-19 Pembroke Ave, Little Neck 07/07/1987
49-10 Little Neck Pkwy, Little Neck 16,400
45-22 Little Neck Pkwy, Little Neck 4,104 02/22/1988
45-18 Little Neck Pkwy, Little Neck 3,273 08/01/1996
253-26 Northern Blvd, Little Neck 04/09/2009 $700,000
45-11 Little Neck Pkwy, Little Neck 6,000 08/24/2021 $2,000,000