75-10 91st Avenue, Woodhaven, NY 11421 Property Information
75-10 91st Avenue, Woodhaven, NY 11421 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75-10 91st Avenue |
| Secondary address | 75-10 B 91st Ave |
| Neighborhood | Woodhaven |
| Zip code | 11421 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 08948-0032 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75-10 91st Avenue, Woodhaven
| Purchase date | 03/16/2005 |
| Purchase price | $1,100,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $47,163 |
Lot & Building Information for 75-10 91st Avenue, Woodhaven
| Lot sqft | 3,950 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2) |
| Building sqft | 5,205 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 27 |
| Community district | 9 |
| Closest police station | 1.31 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.47 Miles |
Other Property Data for 75-10 91st Avenue, Woodhaven
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 75-10 B 91st Ave, Woodhaven, NY 11421
- 75-03 Rockaway Blvd, Woodhaven, NY 11421
About 75-10 91st Avenue, Woodhaven
This Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2) located at 75-10 91st Avenue, Woodhaven, NY 11421 has a total of 5,205 square feet and a current price per square foot of $211.
What is the year built & the current market value of 75-10 91st Avenue, Woodhaven, NY 11421?75-10 91st Avenue, Woodhaven, NY 11421 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,001,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 75-10 91st Avenue, Woodhaven
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 75-10 91st Avenue, Woodhaven
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75-10 91st Avenue, Woodhaven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2005 | $1,100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 75-10 91st Avenue, Woodhaven
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75-10 91st Avenue, Woodhaven
Access detailed property tax data for 75-10 91st Avenue, Woodhaven, NY 11421. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $46,863 |
| Estimated property tax: | $47,163 |