94-11 Rockaway Boulevard, Ozone Park, NY 11417 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 94-11 Rockaway Boulevard |
| Secondary address | 94-25 Rockaway Blvd |
| Neighborhood | Ozone Park |
| Zip code | 11417 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 09118-0107 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 94-11 Rockaway Boulevard, Ozone Park
| Purchase date | 01/24/2022 |
| Purchase price | $6,850,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $234,746 |
Lot & Building Information for 94-11 Rockaway Boulevard, Ozone Park
Area Overview
| School district | 27 |
| Community district | 10 |
| Closest police station | 0.22 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.14 Miles |
Other Property Data for 94-11 Rockaway Boulevard, Ozone Park
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 94-25 Rockaway Blvd, Ozone Park, NY 11417
- 94-31 Rockaway Blvd, Ozone Park, NY 11417
About 94-11 Rockaway Boulevard, Ozone Park
This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 94-11 Rockaway Boulevard, Ozone Park, NY 11417 has a total of 20,540 square feet and a current price per square foot of $333.
What is the year built & the current market value of 94-11 Rockaway Boulevard, Ozone Park, NY 11417?94-11 Rockaway Boulevard, Ozone Park, NY 11417 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,383,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 94-11 Rockaway Boulevard, Ozone Park
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 94-11 Rockaway Boulevard, Ozone Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94-11 Rockaway Boulevard, Ozone Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2022 | $6,850,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 94-11 Rockaway Boulevard, Ozone Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 94-11 Rockaway Boulevard, Ozone Park
Access detailed property tax data for 94-11 Rockaway Boulevard, Ozone Park, NY 11417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.