138-53 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11435 Property Information
Also known as: 13859 Queens Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11435
Also known as: 13859 Queens Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11435
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 138-53 Queens Boulevard |
| Secondary address | 138-26 86th Ave |
| Neighborhood | Briarwood |
| Zip code | 11435 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 09646-0025 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 138-53 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica
| Purchase date | 08/20/2025 |
| Purchase price | $3,266,700 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $41,151 |
Lot & Building Information for 138-53 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica
| Lot sqft | 3,625 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Story Retail Building (K1) |
| Building sqft | 3,625 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1991 |
Area Overview
| School district | 28 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 1.27 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.67 Miles |
Other Property Data for 138-53 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 138-26 86th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435
- 138-51 Queens Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11435
About 138-53 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica
This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 138-53 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11435 has a total of 3,625 square feet and a current price per square foot of $901.
What is the year built & the current market value of 138-53 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11435?138-53 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11435 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $837,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 138-53 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 138-53 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 138-53 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 | $3,266,700 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 138-53 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 138-53 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica
Access detailed property tax data for 138-53 Queens Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11435. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $40,859 |