New York City  »  11433  »  170th St  »  9208 A 170th St

92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92-08 A 170th Street
Secondary address 92-08 Garage 170th St
Neighborhood Jamaica
Zip code 11433
Borough Queens
Block & lot 10210-0341

Sales & Tax Overview for 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica

Purchase date 12/22/2017
Purchase price $4,800,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,555

Lot & Building Information for 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica

Lot sq. ft. 1,580
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 80 ft
Property type Miscellaneous Warehouse (E9)
Building sqft 1,000
Building dimensions 20 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Year built 1968
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica

Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Commercial units 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.12 Miles
Closest fire station 0.73 Miles

Other Property Data for 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 92-08 Garage 170th St, Jamaica, NY 11433

About 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica

How many sq. ft. does 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Miscellaneous Warehouse (E9) located at 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 has a total of 1,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,800.

What is the year built & the current market value of 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433?

92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $119,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433
Find out who owns 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2017 $4,800,000

Title Documents for 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/11/2023 - R Initial UCC1
(2023041000762004)
01/25/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2023041000762003)
01/25/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Agreement
(2023041000762002)
01/25/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
(2023041000762001)
01/09/2018 - R Initial UCC1
(2018010900453001)
12/22/2017 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2018010900308002)
12/22/2017 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018010900308001)
12/22/2017 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Deed
(2018010500955001)
12/29/1967 - R Deed
(36740062100039)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,301
Estimated property tax: $5,555
Tax assessor's market value: $119,000
Assessed value: $53,550

Assessment History for 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $119,000 $53,550 $48,870 10.848% $5,301 $5,301 +1.36%
2024/25 $116,000 $52,200 $48,600 10.762% $5,230 $5,230 +5.31%
2023/24 $112,000 $50,400 $46,890 10.592% $4,967 $4,967 +7.10%
2022/23 $107,000 $48,150 $43,560 10.646% $4,637 $4,637 +7.67%
2021/22 $89,000 $40,050 $40,050 10.755% $4,307 $4,307 +4.80%

Permits for 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 169th St & Hillside Ave at SE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.311
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Jamaica Av/170 St
Line Q56
Distance (miles) 0.048

Neighbors for 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica

Here are the neighbors for 92-08 A 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
169-19 Liberty Ave, Jamaica 1,088 05/08/1998
111-54 Merrick Blvd, Jamaica 9,600 07/07/1987
110-53 - 110-55 Guy R Brewer Blvd, Jamaica 5,400 02/28/1981
164-27 110th Ave, Jamaica
92-13 - 92-15 170th St, Jamaica 07/10/2013 $3,620,353
169-22 110th Rd, Jamaica 06/20/1990
110-57 Guy R Brewer Blvd, Jamaica 3,250 08/22/1989
92-08 175th St, Jamaica 3,760 12/20/2024 $850,000
172-20 Jamaica Ave, Jamaica 1,260 10/29/2004 $550,000
172-22 A Jamaica Ave, Jamaica 330 10/29/2004 $550,000
168-64 93rd Ave, Jamaica 5,925 01/07/2019
93-30 170th St, Jamaica 2,551 09/24/2012 $215,000
168-19 93rd Ave, Jamaica 6,300 05/20/1997
163-17 Claude Ave, Jamaica 1,250 10/23/1992
110-51 Guy R Brewer Blvd, Jamaica 5,400 11/09/1972
169-21 Liberty Ave, Jamaica 06/29/2000
168-10 Douglas Ave, Jamaica 27,869 10/03/2012 $3,750,000
169-27 Liberty Ave, Jamaica 600 07/13/2007 $400,000
110-59 Guy R Brewer Blvd, Jamaica 1,680 12/12/1989