117-08 Springfield Boulevard, Cambria Heights, NY 11411 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 117-08 Springfield Boulevard |
| Secondary address | 208-16 Linden Blvd |
| Neighborhood | Cambria Heights |
| Zip code | 11411 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 12637-0050 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 117-08 Springfield Boulevard, Cambria Heights
| Purchase date | 09/30/2014 |
| Purchase price | $3,405,166 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $26,585 |
Lot & Building Information for 117-08 Springfield Boulevard, Cambria Heights
| Lot sqft | 10,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Gas Station Only with/without Small Kiosk (G5) |
| Building sqft | 750 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Year last altered | 1999 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 29 |
| Community district | 13 |
| Closest police station | 0.09 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.62 Miles |
Other Property Data for 117-08 Springfield Boulevard, Cambria Heights
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 208-16 Linden Blvd, Cambria Heights, NY 11411
About 117-08 Springfield Boulevard, Cambria Heights
This Gas Station Only with/without Small Kiosk (G5) located at 117-08 Springfield Boulevard, Cambria Heights, NY 11411 has a total of 750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,540.
What is the year built & the current market value of 117-08 Springfield Boulevard, Cambria Heights, NY 11411?117-08 Springfield Boulevard, Cambria Heights, NY 11411 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $582,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 117-08 Springfield Boulevard, Cambria Heights
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 117-08 Springfield Boulevard, Cambria Heights
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117-08 Springfield Boulevard, Cambria Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2014 | $3,405,166 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 117-08 Springfield Boulevard, Cambria Heights
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 117-08 Springfield Boulevard, Cambria Heights
Access detailed property tax data for 117-08 Springfield Boulevard, Cambria Heights, NY 11411. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.