220-20 Merrick Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 220-20 Merrick Boulevard |
| Neighborhood | Laurelton |
| Zip code | 11413 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 13098-0031 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 220-20 Merrick Boulevard, Springfield Gardens
| Purchase date | 06/12/2024 |
| Purchase price | $870,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $13,668 |
Lot & Building Information for 220-20 Merrick Boulevard, Springfield Gardens
| Lot sqft | 5,640 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2) |
| Building sqft | 2,200 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1931 |
Zoning & Use for 220-20 Merrick Boulevard, Springfield Gardens
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 29 |
| Community district | 13 |
| Closest police station | 1.39 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 1.05 Miles |
Other Property Data for 220-20 Merrick Boulevard, Springfield Gardens
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 220-20 Merrick Boulevard, Springfield Gardens
This Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2) located at 220-20 Merrick Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 has a total of 2,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $395.
What is the year built & the current market value of 220-20 Merrick Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413?220-20 Merrick Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $285,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 220-20 Merrick Boulevard, Springfield Gardens
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 220-20 Merrick Boulevard, Springfield Gardens
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220-20 Merrick Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2024 | $870,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 220-20 Merrick Boulevard, Springfield Gardens
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 220-20 Merrick Boulevard, Springfield Gardens
Access detailed property tax data for 220-20 Merrick Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.